| F2023 - ENCM 335 - Programming Fundamentals for Electrical Engineers | | |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 09:00 - 09:50
| | | | | | Notes: ENEL ONLY | | LAB 1 | T 15:30 - 16:45
| | | | | | LAB 2 | W 15:00 - 16:15
| | | | | | TUT 1 | F 12:00 - 12:50
| | | | | |
| F2023 - ENEL 353 - Digital Circuits | | |
|
| LEC 2 | MWF 10:00 - 10:50
| | | | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO ENSF OR ENEL STUDENTS ONLY | | LAB 3 | T 17:00 - 19:50
| | | | | | LAB 4 | T 17:00 - 19:50
| | | | | | TUT 2 | W 12:00 - 12:50
| | | | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO ENSF STUDENTS | |
| W2023 - ENCM 369 - Computer Organization | | |
|
| LEC 3 | MWF 11:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO ENSF STUDENTS | | TUT 2 | F 12:00 - 12:50
| | | | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO ENSF STUDENTS | | TUT 3 | W 12:00 - 12:50
| | | | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO ENSF STUDENTS | |
| W2023 - ENCM 501 - Principles of Computer Architecture | | |
|
| LEC 1 | TR 12:30 - 13:45
| | | | | | TUT 1 | T 14:00 - 14:50
| | | | | |
| F2022 - ENCM 335 - Programming Fundamentals for Electrical Engineers | | |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 09:00 - 09:50
| | | | | | Notes: ENEL, ENEL-ENCO minor ONLY. NO ENSF. | | LAB 1 | T 15:30 - 16:45
| | | | | | LAB 2 | W 15:00 - 16:15
| | | | | | TUT 1 | F 12:00 - 12:50
| | | | | |
| F2022 - ENEL 353 - Digital Circuits | | |
|
| LEC 2 | MWF 11:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO ENEL ENSF STUDENTS | | LEC 3 | MWF 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO ENEL ENSF STUDENTS | | LAB 3 | T 17:00 - 19:50
| | | | | | LAB 4 | T 17:00 - 19:50
| | | | | | LAB 5 | W 17:00 - 19:50
| | | | | | LAB 6 | W 17:00 - 19:50
| | | | | | TUT 2 | W 12:00 - 12:50
| | | | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO ENEL ENSF STUDENTS | | TUT 3 | M 12:00 - 12:50
| | | | | |
| W2022 - ENCM 369 - Computer Organization | | |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 11:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO ENSF STUDENTS
| | TUT 1 | R 15:30 - 16:20
| | | | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO ENSF STUDENTS
| | TUT 2 | R 14:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO ENSF STUDENTS
| |
| W2022 - ENCM 501 - Principles of Computer Architecture | | |
|
| LEC 1 | TR 12:30 - 13:45
| | | | | | Notes:
| | LAB 1 | M 16:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | Notes:
| | TUT 1 | W 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | | Notes:
| |
| F2021 - ENCM 335 - Programming Fundamentals for Electrical Engineers | | |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | | Notes: ENEL, ENEL-ENCO minor ONLY. NO ENSF. | | LAB 1 | T 09:30 - 10:45
| | | | | | LAB 2 | T 14:00 - 15:15
| | | | | | TUT 1 | F 09:00 - 09:50
| | | | | |
| F2021 - ENEL 353 - Digital Circuits | | |
|
| LEC 2 | MWF 11:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO ENEL ENSF STUDENTS | | LAB 4 | W 08:00 - 10:50
| | | | | | LAB 5 | W 08:00 - 10:50
| | | | | | LAB 6 | T 17:00 - 19:50
| | | | | | TUT 2 | T 15:30 - 16:20
| | | | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO ENEL ENSF STUDENTS | |
| W2021 - ENCM 369 - Computer Organization | | |
|
| LEC 1 | TBA
| | | | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO ENEL AND ENSF STUDENTS | | TUT 1 | R 15:30 - 16:20
| | | | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO ENEL AND ENSF STUDENTS | | TUT 2 | R 14:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO ENEL AND ENSF STUDENTS | |
| W2021 - ENCM 501 - Principles of Computer Architecture | | |
|
| LEC 1 | TR 12:30 - 13:45
| | | | | | LAB 1 | TBA
| | | | | | TUT 1 | W 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | |
| F2020 - ENCM 335 - Programming Fundamentals for Electrical Engineers | | |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | | Notes: ENEL, ENEL-ENCO minor ONLY. NO ENSF. | | LAB 1 | T 09:30 - 10:45
| | | | | | LAB 2 | T 14:00 - 15:15
| | | | | | TUT 1 | R 15:30 - 16:20
| | | | | |
| F2020 - ENEL 353 - Digital Circuits | | |
|
| LEC 2 | MWF 11:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO ENEL ENSF STUDENTS | | LAB 4 | W 08:00 - 10:50
| | | | | | LAB 5 | W 08:00 - 10:50
| | | | | | LAB 6 | T 17:00 - 19:50
| | | | | | TUT 2 | T 15:30 - 16:20
| | | | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO ENEL ENSF STUDENTS | |
| W2020 - ENCM 369 - Computer Organization | | |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 11:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO ENEL AND ENSF STUDENTS | | TUT 1 | R 15:30 - 16:20
| | | | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO ENEL AND ENSF STUDENTS | | TUT 2 | R 14:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO ENEL AND ENSF STUDENTS | |
| W2020 - ENCM 501 - Principles of Computer Architecture | | |
|
| LEC 1 | TR 12:30 - 13:45
| | | | | | LAB 1 | M 16:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | TUT 1 | W 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | |
| F2019 - ENCM 335 - Programming Fundamentals for Electrical Engineers | | |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | | Notes: ENEL, ENEL-ENCO minor ONLY. NO ENSF. | | LAB 1 | T 09:30 - 10:45
| | | | | | LAB 2 | T 14:00 - 15:15
| | | | | | TUT 1 | R 15:30 - 16:20
| | | | | |
| F2019 - ENEL 353 - Digital Circuits | | |
|
| LEC 2 | MWF 11:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO ENEL ENSF STUDENTS | | LAB 3 | W 08:00 - 10:50
| | | | | | LAB 4 | W 08:00 - 10:50
| | | | | | TUT 2 | T 15:30 - 16:20
| | | | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO ENEL ENSF STUDENTS | |
| F2019 - ENGG 233 - Computing For Engineers | | |
|
| LEC 4 | T 12:30 - 13:45
| | | | | | Notes: Students in L04 must register in B04. | | LAB 4 | R 12:00 - 13:50
| | | | | |
| W2019 - ENCM 369 - Computer Organization | | |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 11:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO ENEL AND ENSF STUDENTS | | TUT 1 | R 15:30 - 16:20
| | | | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO ENEL AND ENSF STUDENTS | | TUT 2 | R 14:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO ENEL AND ENSF STUDENTS | |
| W2019 - ENCM 501 - Principles of Computer Architecture | | |
|
| LEC 1 | TR 12:30 - 13:45
| | | | | | LAB 1 | M 16:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | TUT 1 | W 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | |
| F2018 - ENCM 335 - Programming Fundamentals for Electrical Engineers | | |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | | Notes: ENEL, ENEL-ENCO minor ONLY. NO ENSF. | | LAB 1 | T 09:30 - 10:45
| | | | | | LAB 2 | T 14:00 - 15:15
| | | | | | TUT 1 | R 15:30 - 16:20
| | | | | |
| F2018 - ENEL 353 - Digital Circuits | | |
|
| LEC 2 | MWF 11:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO ENEL ENSF STUDENTS | | LAB 3 | W 08:00 - 10:50
| | | | | | LAB 4 | W 08:00 - 10:50
| | | | | | TUT 2 | T 15:30 - 16:20
| | | | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO ENEL ENSF STUDENTS | |
| W2018 - ENCM 369 - Computer Organization | | |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 11:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO ENEL AND ENSF STUDENTS | | TUT 1 | R 15:30 - 16:20
| | | | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO ENEL AND ENSF STUDENTS | | TUT 2 | R 14:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO ENEL AND ENSF STUDENTS | |
| W2018 - ENCM 501 - Principles of Computer Architecture | | |
|
| LEC 1 | TR 12:30 - 13:45
| | | | | | LAB 1 | M 16:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | TUT 1 | W 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | |
| F2017 - ENCM 339 - Programming Fundamentals | | |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO ENEL STUDENTS | | LAB 1 | T 09:30 - 10:45
| | | | | | LAB 2 | T 14:00 - 15:15
| | | | | | TUT 1 | R 15:30 - 16:20
| | | | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO ENEL STUDENTS | |
| F2017 - ENEL 353 - Digital Circuits | | |
|
| LEC 2 | MWF 11:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO ENEL ENSF STUDENTS | | LAB 3 | W 08:00 - 10:50
| | | | | | LAB 4 | W 08:00 - 10:50
| | | | | | TUT 2 | T 15:30 - 16:20
| | | | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO ENEL ENSF STUDENTS | |
| W2017 - ENCM 369 - Computer Organization | | |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 11:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO ENEL AND ENSF STUDENTS | | TUT 1 | R 15:30 - 16:20
| | | | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO ENEL AND ENSF STUDENTS | | TUT 2 | R 14:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO ENEL AND ENSF STUDENTS | |
| W2017 - ENCM 501 - Principles of Computer Architecture | | |
|
| LEC 1 | TR 12:30 - 13:45
| | | | | | LAB 1 | M 16:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | TUT 1 | W 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | |
| F2016 - ENCM 339 - Programming Fundamentals | | |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO ENEL AND ENSF STUDENTS | | LAB 2 | T 14:00 - 15:15
| | | | | | LAB 4 | R 14:00 - 15:15
| | | | | | TUT 1 | R 15:30 - 16:20
| | | | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO ENEL AND ENSF STUDENTS | |
| F2016 - ENEL 353 - Digital Circuits | | |
|
| LEC 2 | MWF 11:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO ENEL ENSF STUDENTS | | LAB 3 | W 08:00 - 10:50
| | | | | | LAB 4 | W 08:00 - 10:50
| | | | | | TUT 2 | T 15:30 - 16:15
| | | | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO ENEL ENSF STUDENTS | |
| W2016 - ENCM 369 - Computer Organization | | |
|
| LEC 2 | MWF 10:00 - 10:50
| | | | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO ENEL AND ENSF STUDENTS | | LAB 3 | T 09:30 - 10:45
| | | | | | LAB 4 | T 11:00 - 12:20
| | | | | | TUT 2 | R 14:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO ENEL AND ENSF STUDENTS | |
| W2016 - ENCM 501 - Principles of Computer Architecture | | |
|
| LEC 1 | TR 12:30 - 13:45
| | | | | | LAB 1 | M 16:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | TUT 1 | W 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | |
| F2015 - ENCM 339 - Programming Fundamentals | | |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO ENEL AND ENSF STUDENTS | | LAB 2 | T 14:00 - 15:15
| | | | | | LAB 4 | R 14:00 - 15:15
| | | | | | TUT 1 | R 15:30 - 16:20
| | | | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO ENEL AND ENSF STUDENTS | |
| F2015 - ENEL 353 - Digital Circuits | | |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 11:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO ENEL ENSF STUDENTS | | LAB 1 | M 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | M 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | TUT 1 | T 15:30 - 16:20
| | | | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO ENEL ENSF STUDENTS | |
| W2015 - ENCM 369 - Computer Organization | | |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 11:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO ENEL AND ENSF STUDENTS | | TUT 1 | R 15:30 - 16:20
| | | | | | TUT 2 | R 14:00 - 14:50
| | | | | |
| W2015 - ENCM 501 - Principles Computer Architecture | | |
|
| LEC 1 | TR 12:30 - 13:45
| | | | | | LAB 1 | M 16:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | TUT 1 | W 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | |
| F2014 - ENCM 339 - Programming Fundamentals | | |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO ENEL AND ENSF STUDENTS | | LAB 2 | T 14:00 - 15:15
| | | | | | LAB 4 | R 14:00 - 15:15
| | | | | | TUT 1 | R 15:30 - 16:20
| | | | | |
| F2014 - ENEL 353 - Digital Circuits | | |
|
| LEC 2 | MWF 11:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO ENEL ENSF STUDENTS | | LAB 3 | W 08:00 - 10:50
| | | | | | LAB 4 | W 08:00 - 10:50
| | | | | | TUT 2 | T 15:30 - 16:20
| | | | | |
| W2014 - ENCM 369 - Computer Organization | | |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 11:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO ENEL AND ENSF STUDENTS | | TUT 1 | T 11:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | TUT 2 | T 09:30 - 10:20
| | | | | |
| W2014 - ENCM 501 - Principles Computer Architecture | | |
|
| LEC 1 | TR 12:30 - 13:45
| | | | | | LAB 1 | T 16:00 - 18:00
| | | | | | TUT 1 | W 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | |
| F2013 - ENEL 353 - Digital Circuits | | |
|
| LEC 2 | | | | | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO ENEL ENSF STUDENTS | | LAB 3 | W 08:00 - 11:00
| | | | | | LAB 4 | W 08:00 - 11:00
| | | | | | TUT 2 | T 15:30 - 16:20
| | | | | |
| W2013 - ENCM 369 - Computer Organization | | |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 11:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO ENEL AND ENSF STUDENTS | | TUT 1 | T 11:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | TUT 2 | T 09:30 - 10:20
| | | | | |
| F2012 - ENEL 353 - Digital Circuits | | |
|
| LEC 2 | MWF 12:00 - 12:50
| | | | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO ENEL ENSF STUDENTS | | LAB 3 | W 08:00 - 10:50
| | | | | | LAB 4 | W 08:00 - 10:50
| | | | | | TUT 2 | T 15:30 - 16:20
| | | | | |
| W2012 - ENCM 369 - Computer Organization | | |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 11:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO ENEL ENCM AND ENSF STUDENTS | | TUT 1 | M 15:30 - 16:20
| | | | | | TUT 2 | M 14:00 - 14:50
| | | | | |
| W2011 - ENCM 369 - Computer Organization | | |
|
| LEC 1 | TR 14:00 - 15:15
| | | Blackboard | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO ENEL ENCM AND ENSF STUDENTS | | TUT 1 | M 14:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | TUT 2 | M 15:30 - 16:20
| | | | | |
| W2010 - ENCM 369 - Computer Organization | | |
|
| LEC 1 | TR 14:00 - 15:15
| | | Blackboard | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO ENEL ENCM ENSF 2ND YR STANDING AND ABOVE | | TUT 1 | M 14:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | TUT 2 | M 15:30 - 16:20
| | | | | |
| W2009 - ENCM 369 - Computer Organization | | |
|
| LEC 1 | TR 09:30 - 10:45
| | | | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO 2ND YR ENEL ENCM ENSF STUDENTS ONLY | | TUT 1 | M 14:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | TUT 2 | M 15:30 - 16:20
| | | | | |
| W2008 - ENCM 369 - Computer Organization | | |
|
| LEC 1 | TR 09:30 - 10:45
| | | | | | Notes: RESTRICTED TO 2ND YR ENEL ENCM ENSF STUDENTS ONLY, STUDENTS MUST REGISTER IN THE SAME LEC LAB TUT NUMBER | | TUT 1 | M 14:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | TUT 2 | M 15:30 - 16:20
| | | | | |