| F2023 - ENME 479 - Mechanics of Deformable Solids II | | |
|
| LEC 1 | TR 15:30 - 16:45
| | | | | | Notes: Core program courses to be taken/scheduled together in one term: ENME 421, 473, 479, 493, ENMF 417 | | LAB 1 | M 08:00 - 09:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | M 08:00 - 09:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | T 08:00 - 09:50
| | | | | | LAB 4 | T 08:00 - 09:50
| | | | | | LAB 5 | W 09:00 - 10:50
| | | | | | LAB 6 | W 09:00 - 10:50
| | | | | | LAB 7 | R 08:00 - 09:50
| | | | | | LAB 8 | R 08:00 - 09:50
| | | | | | LAB 99 | TBA
| | | | | | Notes: Lab B99 is for students who have previously taken this course and have received Laboratory Credit Approval. Please contact the Engineering Student Centre for more information on this process. | | TUT 1 | R 14:00 - 15:15
| | | | | |
| F2023 - ENME 633 - Mathematical Techn For Engineers | | |
| |
| W2023 - ENME 647 - Finite Element Method | | |
|
| LEC 1 | TR 08:00 - 09:15
| | | | | | LAB 1 | T 14:00 - 15:50
| | | | | |
| F2022 - ENME 479 - Mechanics of Deformable Solids II | | |
|
| LEC 1 | TR 12:30 - 13:45
| | | | | | LAB 1 | M 08:00 - 09:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | M 08:00 - 09:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | T 08:00 - 09:50
| | | | | | LAB 4 | T 08:00 - 09:50
| | | | | | LAB 5 | W 08:00 - 09:50
| | | | | | LAB 6 | W 08:00 - 09:50
| | | | | | LAB 7 | F 08:00 - 09:50
| | | | | | LAB 8 | F 08:00 - 09:50
| | | | | | LAB 99 | TBA
| | | | | | Notes: Lab B99 is for students who have previously taken this course and have received Laboratory Credit Approval. Please contact the Engineering Student Centre for more information on this process. | | TUT 1 | R 09:30 - 10:45
| | | | | |
| F2022 - ENME 633 - Mathematical Techn For Engineers | | |
| |
| W2022 - ENME 633 - Mathematical Techn For Engineers | | |
|
| LEC 1 | MW 15:30 - 16:45
| | | | | | Notes:
| |
| F2021 - ENME 479 - Mechanics of Deformable Solids II | | |
|
| LEC 1 | TR 11:00 - 12:15
| | | | | | LAB 1 | M 08:00 - 09:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | M 08:00 - 09:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | M 11:00 - 12:50
| | | | | | LAB 4 | M 11:00 - 12:50
| | | | | | LAB 5 | T 14:00 - 15:50
| | | | | | LAB 6 | T 14:00 - 15:50
| | | | | | LAB 7 | W 08:00 - 09:50
| | | | | | LAB 8 | W 08:00 - 09:50
| | | | | | LAB 9 | W 11:00 - 12:50
| | | | | | LAB 10 | W 11:00 - 12:50
| | | | | | LAB 11 | R 14:00 - 15:50
| | | | | | LAB 12 | R 14:00 - 15:50
| | | | | | LAB 13 | F 11:00 - 12:50
| | | | | | LAB 14 | F 11:00 - 12:50
| | | | | | LAB 99 | | | | | | | Notes: Lab B99 is for students who have previously taken this course and have received Laboratory Credit Approval. Please contact the Engineering Student Centre for more information on this process. | | TUT 1 | R 09:30 - 10:45
| | | | | | TUT 2 | T 09:30 - 10:45
| | | | | |
| W2021 - ENME 633 - Mathematical Techn For Engineers | | |
| |
| F2020 - ENME 479 - Mechanics of Deformable Solids II | | |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 12:00 - 12:50
| | | | | | LAB 1 | TBA
| | | | | | LAB 2 | TBA
| | | | | | LAB 3 | TBA
| | | | | | LAB 4 | TBA
| | | | | | LAB 5 | TBA
| | | | | | LAB 6 | TBA
| | | | | | LAB 7 | TBA
| | | | | | LAB 8 | TBA
| | | | | | LAB 9 | TBA
| | | | | | LAB 10 | TBA
| | | | | | LAB 11 | TBA
| | | | | | LAB 12 | TBA
| | | | | | LAB 13 | TBA
| | | | | | LAB 14 | TBA
| | | | | | LAB 15 | TBA
| | | | | | LAB 16 | TBA
| | | | | | LAB 99 | TBA
| | | | | | Notes: Lab B99 is for students who have previously taken this course and have received Laboratory Credit Approval. Please contact the Engineering Student Centre for more information on this process. | | TUT 1 | R 17:00 - 18:15
| | | | | | TUT 2 | T 17:00 - 18:15
| | | | | |
| W2020 - ENME 479 - Mechanics of Deformable Solids II | | |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 11:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | Notes: This course is RESTRICTED to students registering in Block A. Students who register incorrectly will be removed from this course. | | LAB 1 | M 09:00 - 10:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | M 09:00 - 10:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | F 09:00 - 10:50
| | | | | | LAB 4 | F 09:00 - 10:50
| | | | | | LAB 5 | M 14:00 - 15:50
| | | | | | LAB 6 | M 14:00 - 15:50
| | | | | | LAB 7 | W 14:00 - 15:50
| | | | | | LAB 8 | W 14:00 - 15:50
| | | | | | LAB 9 | F 14:00 - 15:50
| | | | | | LAB 10 | F 14:00 - 15:50
| | | | | | LAB 99 | | | | | | | TUT 1 | W 12:00 - 12:50
| | | | | |
| W2020 - ENME 633 - Mathematical Techn For Engineers | | |
| |
| F2019 - ENME 317 - Mechanics of Deformable Solids I | | |
|
| LEC 1 | TR 11:00 - 12:15
| | | | | | LAB 1 | T 08:00 - 10:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | T 08:00 - 10:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | T 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 4 | T 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 5 | R 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 6 | R 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 99 | | | | | | | TUT 1 | T 17:00 - 18:15
| | | | | |
| W2019 - ENME 633 - Mathematical Techn For Engineers | | |
| |
| F2017 - ENME 633 - Mathematical Techn For Engineers | | |
| |
| F2016 - ENME 633 - Mathematical Techn For Engineers | | |
| |
| W2016 - ENME 619.3 - Special Problems (Topics Partial Diff Equations) | | |
| |
| F2015 - ENME 619.32 - Special Problems (Advanced Continuum Mechanics) | | |
| |
| F2014 - ENME 653 - Continuum Mechanics In Engineering | | |
| |