| W2023 - ENME 572 - Computational Fluid Dynamics | | |
|
| LEC 1 | MW 14:00 - 15:15
| | | | | | LAB 1 | R 08:00 - 09:50
| | | | | |
| W2023 - ENME 595 - Gas Dynamics | | |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 11:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 1 | M 08:00 - 10:45
| | | | | | LAB 2 | M 08:00 - 10:45
| | | | | | LAB 3 | W 08:00 - 10:45
| | | | | | LAB 4 | W 08:00 - 10:45
| | | | | | TUT 1 | F 12:00 - 12:50
| | | | | |
| W2023 - ENME 607 - Mechanics Of Compressible Flow | | |
| |
| W2023 - ENME 672 - Computational Fluid Dynamics | | |
|
| LEC 1 | MW 14:00 - 15:15
| | | | | | LAB 1 | R 11:00 - 12:50
| | | | | |
| W2022 - ENME 605 - Combustion Processes | | |
|
| LEC 1 | M 11:00 - 13:45
| | | | | | Notes:
| |
| F2021 - ENME 595 - Gas Dynamics | | |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 08:00 - 08:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | W 14:00 - 15:50
| | | | | | TUT 1 | M 09:00 - 09:50
| | | | | |
| F2021 - ENME 607 - Mechanics Of Compressible Flow | | |
| |
| W2021 - ENME 605 - Combustion Processes | | |
| |
| F2020 - ENME 495 - Fluid Mechanics | | |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 16:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 1 | TBA
| | | | | | LAB 2 | TBA
| | | | | | LAB 3 | TBA
| | | | | | LAB 4 | TBA
| | | | | | LAB 5 | TBA
| | | | | | LAB 6 | TBA
| | | | | | LAB 7 | TBA
| | | | | | LAB 8 | TBA
| | | | | | LAB 9 | TBA
| | | | | | LAB 10 | TBA
| | | | | | LAB 11 | TBA
| | | | | | LAB 12 | TBA
| | | | | | LAB 13 | TBA
| | | | | | LAB 14 | TBA
| | | | | | LAB 15 | TBA
| | | | | | LAB 16 | TBA
| | | | | | LAB 17 | TBA
| | | | | | LAB 18 | TBA
| | | | | | LAB 19 | TBA
| | | | | | LAB 20 | TBA
| | | | | | LAB 21 | TBA
| | | | | | LAB 22 | TBA
| | | | | | LAB 23 | TBA
| | | | | | LAB 24 | TBA
| | | | | | LAB 25 | TBA
| | | | | | LAB 26 | TBA
| | | | | | LAB 99 | TBA
| | | | | | Notes: Lab B99 is for students who have previously taken this course and have received Laboratory Credit Approval. Please contact the Engineering Student Centre for more information on this process. | | TUT 1 | T 17:00 - 18:15
| | | | | | TUT 2 | R 17:00 - 18:15
| | | | | |
| W2019 - ENME 495 - Fluid Mechanics | | |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 08:00 - 08:50
| | | | | | Notes: This course is RESTRICTED to students registering in Block A: surnames A-K. Students who register incorrectly will be removed from this course. | | LAB 1 | M 13:30 - 16:20
| | | | | | LAB 2 | M 13:30 - 16:20
| | | | | | LAB 3 | W 13:30 - 16:20
| | | | | | LAB 4 | W 13:30 - 16:20
| | | | | | LAB 5 | R 13:30 - 16:20
| | | | | | LAB 6 | R 13:30 - 16:20
| | | | | | LAB 99 | | | | | | | TUT 1 | T 15:00 - 15:50
| | | | | | TUT 2 | F 15:00 - 15:50
| | | | | |
| F2018 - ENME 495 - Fluid Mechanics | | |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 08:00 - 08:50
| | | | | | Notes: This course is RESTRICTED to students registering in Block B: surnames L-Z. Students who register incorrectly will be removed from this course. | | LAB 1 | M 13:30 - 16:20
| | | | | | LAB 2 | M 13:30 - 16:20
| | | | | | LAB 3 | W 13:30 - 16:20
| | | | | | LAB 4 | W 13:30 - 16:20
| | | | | | LAB 5 | R 13:30 - 16:20
| | | | | | LAB 6 | R 13:30 - 16:20
| | | | | | LAB 99 | | | | | | | TUT 1 | T 15:00 - 15:50
| | | | | | TUT 2 | F 15:00 - 15:50
| | | | | |
| F2018 - ENME 639 - Numerical Meth Comp Fluid Dynamic | | |
| |
| W2018 - ENME 495 - Fluid Mechanics | | |
|
| LEC 1 | TR 09:30 - 10:45
| | | | | | Notes: This course is RESTRICTED to students registering in Block A: surnames A-K. Students who register incorrectly will be removed from this course. | | LAB 1 | M 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | M 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | W 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 4 | W 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 5 | F 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 6 | F 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | TUT 1 | R 14:00 - 14:50
| | | | | |
| F2017 - ENME 597 - Turbomachinery | | |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 10:00 - 10:50
| | | | | | LAB 1 | R 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | R 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | TUT 1 | T 12:30 - 13:20
| | | | | |
| F2017 - ENME 639 - Numerical Meth Comp Fluid Dynamic | | |
| |
| W2017 - ENME 495 - Fluid Mechanics | | |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 08:00 - 08:50
| | | | | | Notes: This course is RESTRICTED to Group B Registration Block which includes last name H-Z. Students who register incorrectly will be removed from this course. | | LAB 1 | M 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | M 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | W 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 4 | W 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 5 | R 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 6 | R 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | TUT 1 | W 11:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | TUT 2 | R 09:30 - 10:20
| | | | | |
| F2016 - ENME 495 - Fluid Mechanics | | |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 08:00 - 08:50
| | | | | | Notes: This course is RESTRICTED to Group A Registration Block: Mechanical Engineering students with last name starting with A-G, BMES, and ENEE specializations. Students who register incorrectly will be removed from this course. | | LAB 1 | M 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | M 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | W 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 4 | W 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 5 | R 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 6 | R 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | TUT 1 | W 11:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | TUT 2 | R 09:30 - 10:20
| | | | | |
| F2016 - ENME 639 - Numerical Meth Comp Fluid Dynamic | | |
| |