| F2023 - ENME 473 - Fundamentals of Kinematics and Dynamics Of Machines | | |
|
| LEC 1 | TR 12:30 - 13:45
| | | | | | Notes: Core program courses to be taken/scheduled together in one term: ENME 421, 473, 479, 493, ENMF 417 | | TUT 1 | T 14:00 - 14:50
| | | | | |
| F2023 - ENME 585 - Control Systems | | |
|
| LEC 1 | TR 15:30 - 16:45
| | | | | | Notes: Students may register in either ENME 585 or ENME 599 within the same academic term. | | LAB 1 | M 08:00 - 10:45
| | | | | | LAB 2 | M 08:00 - 10:45
| | | | | | LAB 3 | W 08:00 - 10:45
| | | | | | LAB 4 | W 08:00 - 10:45
| | | | | | LAB 5 | F 08:00 - 10:45
| | | | | | LAB 6 | F 08:00 - 10:45
| | | | | | LAB 7 | T 08:00 - 10:45
| | | | | | LAB 8 | T 08:00 - 10:45
| | | | | | LAB 99 | TBA
| | | | | | Notes: Lab B99 is for students who have previously taken this course and have received Laboratory Credit Approval. Please contact the Engineering Student Centre for more information on this process. | | TUT 1 | R 14:00 - 14:50
| | | | | |
| W2023 - ENME 585 - Control Systems | | |
|
| LEC 1 | TR 15:30 - 16:45
| | | | | | Notes: Students may register in either ENME 585 or ENME 599 within the same academic term. | | LAB 1 | M 08:00 - 10:45
| | | | | | LAB 2 | M 08:00 - 10:45
| | | | | | LAB 3 | T 08:00 - 10:45
| | | | | | LAB 4 | T 08:00 - 10:45
| | | | | | LAB 5 | R 08:00 - 10:45
| | | | | | TUT 1 | R 14:00 - 14:50
| | | | | |
| F2022 - ENME 585 - Control Systems | | |
|
| LEC 1 | TR 15:30 - 16:45
| | | | | | Notes: Students may register in either ENME 585 or ENME 599 within the same academic term. | | LAB 1 | M 08:00 - 10:45
| | | | | | LAB 2 | M 08:00 - 10:45
| | | | | | LAB 3 | T 08:00 - 10:45
| | | | | | LAB 4 | T 08:00 - 10:45
| | | | | | LAB 5 | R 08:00 - 10:45
| | | | | | LAB 6 | R 08:00 - 10:45
| | | | | | LAB 7 | F 08:00 - 10:45
| | | | | | LAB 8 | F 08:00 - 10:45
| | | | | | LAB 99 | TBA
| | | | | | Notes: Lab B99 is for students who have previously taken this course and have received Laboratory Credit Approval. Please contact the Engineering Student Centre for more information on this process. | | TUT 1 | R 14:00 - 14:50
| | | | | |
| W2021 - ENME 505 - Robotics | | |
|
| LEC 1 | TR 14:00 - 15:15
| | | | | | LAB 1 | M 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | M 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | W 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 4 | W 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | |
| W2021 - ENME 585 - Control Systems | | |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 08:00 - 08:50
| | | | | | LAB 1 | T 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | T 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | R 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 4 | R 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 99 | TBA
| | | | | | Notes: Lab B99 is for students who have previously taken this course and have received Laboratory Credit Approval. Please contact the Engineering Student Centre for more information on this process. | | TUT 1 | M 09:00 - 09:50
| | | | | |
| F2020 - ENME 585 - Control Systems | | |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 08:00 - 08:50
| | | | | | LAB 1 | T 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | T 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | R 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 4 | R 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 99 | | | | | | | Notes: Lab B99 is for students who have previously taken this course and have received Laboratory Credit Approval. Please contact the Engineering Student Centre for more information on this process. | | TUT 1 | M 09:00 - 09:50
| | | | | |
| W2020 - ENME 505 - Robotics | | |
|
| LEC 1 | R 12:30 - 13:45 T 12:30 - 13:45
| | | | | | LAB 1 | R 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | R 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | T 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 4 | T 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 99 | | | | | | |
| F2019 - ENME 585 - Control Systems | | |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 12:00 - 12:50
| | | | | | Notes: This course is RESTRICTED to students registering in Block A: surnames A-K. Students who register incorrectly will be removed from this course. | | LAB 1 | M 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | M 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | R 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 4 | R 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 99 | | | | | | | TUT 1 | W 11:00 - 11:50
| | | | | |
| W2019 - ENME 461 - Foundations of Mechatronics | | |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 12:00 - 12:50
| | | | | | Notes: This course is RESTRICTED to students registering in Block B: surnames L-Z. Students who register incorrectly will be removed from this course. | | LAB 1 | M 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | M 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | W 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 4 | W 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 5 | F 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 6 | F 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 99 | | | | | | | TUT 1 | W 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | |
| F2018 - ENME 505 - Robotics | | |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 12:00 - 12:50
| | | | | | LAB 1 | T 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | T 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | T 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | |
| W2018 - ENME 461 - Foundations of Mechatronics | | |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 08:00 - 08:50
| | | | | | Notes: This course is RESTRICTED to students registering in Block B: surnames L-Z. Students who register incorrectly will be removed from this course. | | LAB 1 | T 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | T 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | W 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 4 | W 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 5 | F 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 6 | F 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | TUT 1 | M 14:00 - 14:50
| | | | | |
| F2017 - ENME 505 - Robotics | | |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 12:00 - 12:50
| | | | | | LAB 1 | M 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | M 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | |
| W2017 - ENME 505 - Robotics | | |
|
| LEC 1 | TR 11:00 - 12:15
| | | | | | LAB 1 | M 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | M 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | |
| F2016 - ENME 473 - Fundamentals of Kinematics and Dynamics Of Machines | | |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | | Notes: This course is RESTRICTED to Group A Registration Block: Mechanical Engineering students with last name starting with A-G, BMES, and ENEE specializations. Students who register incorrectly will be removed from this course. | | TUT 1 | F 14:00 - 14:50
| | | | | |
| W2016 - ENME 473 - Fundamentals of Kinematics and Dynamics Of Machines | | |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | | Notes: This course is RESTRICTED to Group B Registration Block which includes last name I-Z. Students who register incorrectly will be removed from this course. | | TUT 1 | F 14:00 - 14:50
| | | | | |
| W2016 - ENME 505 - Robotics | | |
|
| LEC 1 | TR 11:00 - 12:15
| | | | | | LAB 1 | | | | | | |
| F2015 - ENME 473 - Fundamentals of Kinematics and Dynamics Of Machines | | |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | | Notes: This course is RESTRICTED to Group A Registration Block which includes last name A-H, BMES, and ENEE specializations. Students who register incorrectly will be removed from this course. | | TUT 1 | F 14:00 - 14:50
| | | | | |
| W2015 - ENME 473 - Fundamentals of Kinematics and Dynamics Of Machines | | |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | | Notes: This course is RESTRICTED to Group B registration block which includes: last name I-Z. Students who register incorrectly will be removed from this course. | | TUT 1 | | | | | | | TUT 2 | T 14:00 - 14:50
| | | | | |
| W2015 - ENME 505 - Robotics | | |
|
| LEC 1 | TR 11:00 - 12:15
| | | | | | LAB 1 | | | | | | |