| MATH 209 - Applied and Computational Linear Algebra for Energy Engineers | | |
|
| LEC 1 | MW 10:00 - 11:50 F 12:00 - 13:50
| | | | Outline | | LAB 1 | T 12:00 - 13:50 R 10:00 - 11:50
| | Zuming Sun | | | | LAB 2 | T 12:00 - 13:50 R 10:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | Notes: Thursday portion of lab to be held in ENG 203 | |
| MATH 211 - Linear Methods I | | Syllabus |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 10:00 - 11:50
| | Mohammed Aiffa | | Outline | | Notes: Labs B01-B03 and Tutorials T01-T03 connected with Lecture L01. Labs B04-B06 and Tutorials T04-T06 connected with Lecture L02. | | LEC 2 | MW 18:00 - 20:45
| | | | Outline | | Notes: Labs B01-B03 and Tutorials T01-T03 connected with Lecture L01. Labs B04-B06 and Tutorials T04-T06 connected with Lecture L02. | | LAB 1 | TR 12:00 - 12:50
| | MohanaGowri Arumugam | | | | LAB 2 | TR 12:00 - 12:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | TR 12:00 - 12:50
| | | | | | LAB 4 | T 18:00 - 19:50
| | | | | | LAB 5 | T 18:00 - 19:50
| | | | | | LAB 6 | T 18:00 - 19:50
| | | | | | TUT 1 | MW 12:00 - 12:50
| | MohanaGowri Arumugam | | | | TUT 2 | MW 12:00 - 12:50
| | | | | | TUT 3 | MW 12:00 - 12:50
| | | | | | TUT 4 | R 18:00 - 19:50
| | | | | | TUT 5 | R 18:00 - 19:50
| | | | | | TUT 6 | R 18:00 - 19:50
| | | | | |
| MATH 249 - Introductory Calculus | | Syllabus |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 09:00 - 11:45
| | | | Outline | | LAB 1 | TR 12:00 - 12:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | TR 12:00 - 12:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | TR 12:00 - 12:50
| | | | | | LAB 4 | TR 12:00 - 12:50
| | Sarath Kumar Jayaraman | | | | LAB 5 | TR 12:00 - 12:50
| | | | | | LAB 6 | TR 12:00 - 12:50
| | | | | | TUT 1 | MW 12:00 - 12:50
| | | | | | TUT 2 | MW 12:00 - 12:50
| | | | | | TUT 3 | MW 12:00 - 12:50
| | | | | | TUT 4 | MW 12:00 - 12:50
| | Sarath Kumar Jayaraman | | | | TUT 5 | MW 12:00 - 12:50
| | | | | | TUT 6 | MW 12:00 - 12:50
| | | | | |
| MATH 265 - University Calculus I | | Syllabus |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 10:00 - 11:50
| | | | Outline | | LAB 1 | TR 12:00 - 12:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | TR 12:00 - 12:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | TR 12:00 - 12:50
| | | | | | TUT 1 | MW 12:00 - 12:50
| | | | | | TUT 2 | MW 12:00 - 12:50
| | | | | | TUT 3 | MW 12:00 - 12:50
| | | | | |
| MATH 267 - University Calculus II | | Syllabus |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 14:00 - 15:50
| | | | Outline | | LAB 1 | TR 16:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | TR 16:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | TR 16:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | TUT 1 | MW 16:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | TUT 2 | MW 16:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | TUT 3 | MW 16:00 - 16:50
| | | | | |
| MATH 311 - Linear Methods II | | Syllabus |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 10:00 - 11:50
| | Lauren DeDieu | | Outline | | Notes: MATH 271 is highly recommended as a prerequisite. | | TUT 1 | MW 12:00 - 12:50
| | | | | | TUT 2 | MW 12:00 - 12:50
| | | | | |
| MATH 331 - Advanced Calculus for the Natural Sciences | | Syllabus |
| |
| MATH 375 - Differential Equations for Engineers and Scientists | | Syllabus |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 18:00 - 19:50
| | Yousry Elsabrouty | | | | TUT 1 | MWF 20:00 - 20:50
| | | | | | TUT 2 | MWF 20:00 - 20:50
| | | | | | TUT 3 | MWF 20:00 - 20:50
| | | | | | TUT 4 | MWF 20:00 - 20:50
| | | | | |