| ENME 101 - ENME And ENMF Block Course | | |
|
| LAB 1 | MTWRF 09:00 - 16:30
| | Les Jozef Sudak | | | | Notes: All Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering students must complete this course prior to entry to their third year of studies. Attendance is mandatory to receive credit for this course. | |
| ENME 337 - Computing Tools For Engg Design | | |
| |
| ENME 421 - Materials I | | |
| |
| ENME 461 - Foundations of Mechatronics | | |
| |
| ENME 471 - Heat Transfer | | |
| |
| ENME 473 - Fundamentals of Kinematics and Dynamics Of Machines | | |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 14:00 - 14:50
| | Ahmad Ghasemloonia | | | | Notes: This course is RESTRICTED to students registering in Block A: surnames A-K. Students who register incorrectly will be removed from this course. | | TUT 1 | F 13:00 - 13:50
| | Ahmad Ghasemloonia | | | |
| ENME 479 - Mechanics of Deformable Solids II | | |
| |
| ENME 485 - Mechanical Engineering Thermodynamics | | |
| |
| ENME 493 - Machine Component Design | | |
|
| LEC 1 | TR 09:30 - 10:45
| | Roes (Arief) Budiman | | | | Notes: This course is RESTRICTED to students registering in Block B: surnames L-Z. Students who register incorrectly will be removed from this course. | | TUT 1 | T 16:00 - 16:50
| | Roes (Arief) Budiman | | | |
| ENME 495 - Fluid Mechanics | | |
| |
| ENME 505 - Robotics | | |
| |
| ENME 519.6 - Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering (Aerodynamics) | | |
| |
| ENME 538A - Mechanical Engineering Design Methodology and Application | | |
| |
| ENME 560A - Mechatronics Design Laboratory | | |
| |
| ENME 583 - Mechanical Systems in Buildings | | |
| |
| ENME 585 - Control Systems | | |
|
| LEC 1 | TR 12:30 - 13:45
| | | | | | Notes: This course is RESTRICTED to students registering in Block A: surnames A-K. Students who register incorrectly will be removed from this course. | | LAB 1 | M 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | M 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | R 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 4 | R 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 99 | | | | | | | TUT 1 | M 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | |
| ENME 597 - Turbomachinery | | |
| |
| ENME 599 - Vibrations & Machine Dynamics | | |
| |
| ENME 603 - Physical Fluid Dynamics | | |
| |
| ENME 613 - Research Seminar I | | |
| |
| ENME 619.22 - Special Problems (Computational Fluid Dynamics) | | |
| |
| ENME 619.31 - Special Problems (Aerodynamics) | | |
| |
| ENME 622 - Pump and Compressor Stations | | |
| |
| ENME 624 - Fundamentals of Pipeline Economics | | |
| |
| ENME 631 - Numerical Methods For Engineers | | |
| |
| ENME 632 - Fundamentals of Gas Hydraulics in Pipeline Systems | | |
| |
| ENME 634 - Pipeline Geotechnical Engineering | | |
| |
| ENME 637 - Thermal Systems Analysis | | |
| |
| ENME 639 - Numerical Meth Comp Fluid Dynamic | | |
| |
| ENME 640 - Stress Corrosion Cracking of Materials | | |
| |
| ENME 653 - Advanced Continuum Mechanics | | |
| |
| ENME 660A - Mechatronics Design Laboratory | | |
| |
| ENME 713 - Research Seminar II | | |
| |