| ENME 339 - Engineering Graphics and CAD | | |
| |
| ENME 341 - Fundamentals of Fluid Mechanics | | |
|
| LEC 1 | TR 08:00 - 09:15
| | | | | | Notes: Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering students restricted to L01/T01 and L03/T03. Civil Engineering students restricted to L02/T02. | | LEC 2 | TR 11:00 - 12:15
| | | | | | Notes: Civil Engineering students restricted to L02/T02. | | LEC 3 | TR 15:30 - 16:45
| | | | | | Notes: Mechanical and Manufacturing Engineering students restricted to L01/T01 and L03/T03. Civil Engineering students restricted to L02/T02. | | LAB 1 | M 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | T 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | T 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 4 | W 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 5 | F 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 6 | F 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 7 | M 08:00 - 10:50
| | | | | | LAB 8 | M 08:00 - 10:50
| | | | | | LAB 9 | T 08:00 - 10:50
| | | | | | LAB 10 | T 08:00 - 10:50
| | | | | | LAB 11 | W 08:00 - 10:50
| | | | | | LAB 12 | W 08:00 - 10:50
| | | | | | LAB 13 | R 08:00 - 10:50
| | | | | | LAB 14 | R 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | TUT 1 | T 11:00 - 12:15
| | | | | | TUT 2 | T 08:00 - 09:15
| | | | | | TUT 3 | R 11:00 - 12:15
| | | | | |
| ENME 421 - Materials I | | |
| |
| ENME 461 - Foundations of Mechatronics | | |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | | Notes: This course is RESTRICTED to Group A Registration Block which includes last name A-H, BMES, and ENEE specializations. Students who register incorrectly will be removed from this course. | | LAB 1 | W 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | W 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | R 09:30 - 12:20
| | | | | | TUT 1 | M 15:00 - 15:50
| | | | | |
| ENME 471 - Heat Transfer | | |
| |
| ENME 473 - Fundamentals of Kinematics and Dynamics Of Machines | | |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 13:00 - 13:50
| | Peter Goldsmith | | | | Notes: This course is RESTRICTED to Group B Registration Block which includes last name I-Z. Students who register incorrectly will be removed from this course. | | TUT 1 | F 14:00 - 14:50
| | Peter Goldsmith | | | |
| ENME 479 - Mechanics Of Materials I | | |
| |
| ENME 485 - Mechanical Engineering Thermodynamics | | |
| |
| ENME 493 - Machine Component Design | | |
| |
| ENME 495 - Fluid Mechanics | | |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 08:00 - 08:50
| | Ke Du | | | | Notes: This course is RESTRICTED to Group B Registration Block which includes last name I-Z. Students who register incorrectly will be removed from this course. | | LAB 1 | M 14:00 - 16:50
| | Ke Du | | | | LAB 2 | M 14:00 - 16:50
| | Ke Du | | | | LAB 3 | W 14:00 - 16:50
| | Ke Du | | | | LAB 4 | W 14:00 - 16:50
| | Ke Du | | | | LAB 5 | R 14:00 - 16:50
| | Ke Du | | | |
| ENME 505 - Robotics | | |
| |
| ENME 519.5 - Special Topics in Mechanical Engineering (Mechanical Engineering Project) | | |
| |
| ENME 538B - Mechanical Engineering Design Methodology and Application | | |
| |
| ENME 547 - Finite Element Method | | |
| |
| ENME 560B - Mechatronics Design Laboratory | | |
| |
| ENME 583 - Mechanical Systems In Buildings | | |
| |
| ENME 585 - Control Systems | | |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 09:00 - 09:50
| | | | | | LAB 1 | T 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | T 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | F 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 4 | F 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | TUT 1 | F 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | |
| ENME 595 - Gas Dynamics | | |
| |
| ENME 599 - Vibrations & Machine Dynamics | | |
| |
| ENME 603 - Physical Fluid Dynamics | | |
| |
| ENME 607 - Mechanics Of Compressible Flow | | |
| |
| ENME 613 - Research Seminar I | | |
| |
| ENME 619.11 - Special Problems (Pump & Compression Stations) | | |
| |
| ENME 619.18 - Special Problems (Turbulence) | | |
| |
| ENME 619.27 - Special Problems (Pipeline Coatings) | | |
| |
| ENME 619.3 - Special Problems (Topics Partial Diff Equations) | | |
| |
| ENME 619.48 - Special Problems (Advanced Mechatronics II) | | |
| |
| ENME 619.6 - Special Problems (Environmental Fluid Mechanics) | | |
|
| LEC 5 | W 18:30 - 21:20
| | Ke Du | | | |
| ENME 619.60 - Special Problems (Atmos-Surf Intract & Phys) | | |
| |
| ENME 619.67 - Special Problems (Analysis Buried Steel Pipeline) | | |
|
| LEC 8 | T 17:30 - 20:30
| | | | | | Notes: Lecture room in TCPL 214 | |
| ENME 619.74 - Special Problems (Fail & Fract Mech Pipeline Ind) | | |
| |
| ENME 631 - Numerical Methods For Engineers | | |
| |
| ENME 639 - Numerical Meth Comp Fluid Dynamic | | |
| |
| ENME 650 - Mobile Robotics | | |
| |
| ENME 663 - (Knes/Mdsc 663)Adv Biomech | | |
| |
| ENME 669 - Fatigue Of Materials | | |
| |
| ENME 713 - Research Seminar II | | |
| |