| ENME 317 - Mechanics of Deformable Solids I | | |
| |
| ENME 339 - Engineering Graphics and CAD | | |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 12:00 - 12:50
| | Deyi Xue | | | | Notes:
| | LAB 1 | M 15:00 - 16:50
| | Deyi Xue | | | | Notes:
| | LAB 2 | W 15:00 - 16:50
| | Deyi Xue | | | | Notes:
| | LAB 3 | F 15:00 - 16:50
| | Deyi Xue | | | | Notes:
| | LAB 99 | TBA
| | Deyi Xue | | | | Notes: Lab B99 is for students who have previously taken this course and have received Laboratory Credit Approval. Please contact the Engineering Student Centre for more information on this process. | |
| ENME 341 - Fundamentals of Fluid Mechanics | | |
| |
| ENME 421 - Materials I | | |
|
| LEC 1 | TR 11:00 - 12:15
| | Joanna Wong, Ahmed Tiamiyu | | | | Notes:
| | LAB 1 | M 08:00 - 10:45
| | Joanna Wong, Ahmed Tiamiyu | | | | Notes:
| | LAB 2 | M 08:00 - 10:45
| | Joanna Wong, Ahmed Tiamiyu | | | | Notes:
| | LAB 3 | M 11:00 - 13:45
| | Joanna Wong, Ahmed Tiamiyu | | | | Notes:
| | LAB 4 | M 11:00 - 13:45
| | Joanna Wong, Ahmed Tiamiyu | | | | Notes:
| | LAB 5 | T 08:00 - 10:45
| | Joanna Wong, Ahmed Tiamiyu | | | | Notes:
| | LAB 6 | T 08:00 - 10:45
| | Joanna Wong, Ahmed Tiamiyu | | | | Notes:
| | LAB 7 | W 08:00 - 10:45
| | Joanna Wong, Ahmed Tiamiyu | | | | Notes:
| | LAB 8 | W 08:00 - 10:45
| | Joanna Wong, Ahmed Tiamiyu | | | | Notes:
| | LAB 9 | W 11:00 - 13:45
| | Joanna Wong, Ahmed Tiamiyu | | | | Notes:
| | LAB 10 | W 11:00 - 13:45
| | Joanna Wong, Ahmed Tiamiyu | | | | Notes:
| | LAB 11 | R 08:00 - 10:45
| | Joanna Wong, Ahmed Tiamiyu | | | | Notes:
| | LAB 12 | R 08:00 - 10:45
| | Joanna Wong, Ahmed Tiamiyu | | | | Notes:
| | LAB 13 | F 11:00 - 13:45
| | Joanna Wong, Ahmed Tiamiyu | | | | Notes:
| | LAB 14 | F 11:00 - 13:45
| | Joanna Wong, Ahmed Tiamiyu | | | | Notes:
| | LAB 99 | TBA
| | Joanna Wong, Ahmed Tiamiyu | | | | Notes: Lab B99 is for students who have previously taken this course and have received Laboratory Credit Approval. Please contact the Engineering Student Centre for more information on this process. | | TUT 1 | M 18:00 - 18:50
| | Joanna Wong, Ahmed Tiamiyu | | | | Notes:
| | TUT 2 | W 18:00 - 18:50
| | Joanna Wong, Ahmed Tiamiyu | | | | Notes:
| | TUT 3 | F 18:00 - 18:50
| | Joanna Wong, Ahmed Tiamiyu | | | | Notes:
| |
| ENME 461 - Foundations of Mechatronics | | |
| |
| ENME 473 - Fundamentals of Kinematics and Dynamics Of Machines | | |
| |
| ENME 485 - Mechanical Engineering Thermodynamics | | |
| |
| ENME 493 - Machine Component Design | | |
| |
| ENME 502 - Mechanical Engineering Capstone Design Project II | | |
| |
| ENME 505 - Robotics | | |
| |
| ENME 521 - Materials II | | |
| |
| ENME 547 - Finite Element Method | | |
| |
| ENME 562 - Mechatronics Design Laboratory II | | |
| |
| ENME 572 - Computational Fluid Dynamics | | |
| |
| ENME 574 - Propulsion | | |
| |
| ENME 585 - Control Systems | | |
| |
| ENME 599 - Vibrations and Machine Dynamics | | |
| |
| ENME 603 - Physical Fluid Dynamics | | |
|
| LEC 1 | MW 11:00 - 12:15
| | | | | | Notes:
| |
| ENME 605 - Combustion Processes | | |
| |
| ENME 613 - Research Seminar I | | |
| |
| ENME 616 - Environmental Fluid Mechanics | | |
| |
| ENME 619.43 - Special Problems (Entrepreneurship) | | |
| |
| ENME 619.61 - Special Problems (Aerospace Reaction Engines) | | |
| |
| ENME 619.68 - Special Problems (Machine Analysis) | | |
| |
| ENME 622 - Pump and Compressor Stations | | |
| |
| ENME 626 - Corrosion Science in the Pipelines Industry | | |
| |
| ENME 628 - Pipeline Coatings | | |
| |
| ENME 633 - Mathematical Techn For Engineers | | |
| |
| ENME 638 - Failure and Fracture Mechanics in the Pipeline Industry | | |
| |
| ENME 642 - Construction & Project Management | | |
|
| LAB 1 | M 18:00 - 20:45
| | | | | | Notes:
| |
| ENME 647 - Finite Element Method | | |
| |
| ENME 650 - Mobile Robotics | | |
| |
| ENME 662 - Mechatronics Design Laboratory II | | |
| |
| ENME 667 - Fracture Mechanics | | |
| |
| ENME 668 - Pipeline Econoomics | | |
|
| LAB 1 | R 18:00 - 20:45
| | | | | | Notes:
| |
| ENME 672 - Computational Fluid Dynamics | | |
| |
| ENME 675 - Materials Selection and Metallurgy | | |
|
| LAB 1 | W 18:00 - 20:45
| | | | | | Notes:
| |
| ENME 676 - Pipeline Stress Analysis | | |
|
| LAB 1 | R 18:00 - 20:45
| | | | | | Notes:
| |
| ENME 678 - Environmental Impact and Regulatory Matters | | |
|
| LAB 1 | T 18:00 - 20:45
| | | | | | Notes:
| |
| ENME 680 - Operation and Maintenance | | |
| |
| ENME 682 - Automation and Control Systems | | |
| |
| ENME 686 - Integrity Management | | |
|
| LAB 1 | W 18:00 - 20:45
| | | | | | Notes:
| |
| ENME 689 - Pipeline Leak Detection Technologies | | |
|
| LAB 1 | R 18:00 - 20:45
| | | | | | Notes:
| |
| ENME 708 - Turbulence | | |
| |
| ENME 713 - Research Seminar II | | |
| |