| MATH 003 - COLLEGE ALGEBRA AND TRIGONOMETRY | | Syllabus |
| |
| MATH 221 - LINEAR ALGEBRA FOR SCIENCE & ENGG | | Syllabus |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 11:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LEC 2 | TR 14:00 - 15:15
| | | | | | LEC 3 | MWF 14:00 - 14:50
| | Thi Dinh | | | | LEC 4 | TR 15:30 - 16:45
| | Jonathan Schaer | | | | LEC 5 | MWF 08:00 - 08:50
| | | | | | LEC 6 | TR 09:30 - 10:45
| | | | | | LEC 7 | MWF 10:00 - 10:50
| | | | | | LEC 8 | MWF 16:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LEC 9 | MWF 11:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LEC 10 | TR 14:00 - 15:15
| | | | | | LEC 11 | MWF 14:00 - 14:50
| | Thi Dinh | | | | LEC 12 | TR 15:30 - 16:45
| | Jonathan Schaer | | | | LEC 13 | MWF 08:00 - 08:50
| | | | | | LEC 14 | TR 09:30 - 10:45
| | | | | | LEC 15 | MWF 10:00 - 10:50
| | | | | | LEC 16 | MWF 16:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LEC 17 | MWF 12:00 - 12:50
| | | | | | LEC 18 | MWF 13:00 - 13:50
| | W. Keith Nicholson | | | | LEC 91 | MW 19:00 - 21:05
| | Jonathan Schaer | | | | LAB 1 | M 14:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | M 14:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | W 15:00 - 15:50
| | | | | | LAB 4 | W 15:00 - 15:50
| | | | | | LAB 5 | T 16:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 6 | T 16:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 7 | F 14:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 8 | F 14:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 9 | W 12:00 - 12:50
| | Thi Dinh | | | | LAB 10 | W 12:00 - 12:50
| | | | | | LAB 11 | F 15:00 - 15:50
| | Thi Dinh | | | | LAB 12 | F 15:00 - 15:50
| | | | | | LAB 13 | R 14:00 - 14:50
| | Jonathan Schaer | | | | LAB 14 | R 14:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 15 | F 11:00 - 11:50
| | Jonathan Schaer | | | | LAB 16 | F 11:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 17 | W 09:00 - 09:50
| | | | | | LAB 18 | W 09:00 - 09:50
| | | | | | LAB 19 | F 10:00 - 10:50
| | | | | | LAB 20 | F 10:00 - 10:50
| | | | | | LAB 21 | T 08:00 - 08:50
| | | | | | LAB 22 | T 08:00 - 08:50
| | | | | | LAB 23 | R 16:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 24 | R 16:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 25 | W 08:00 - 08:50
| | | | | | LAB 26 | W 08:00 - 08:50
| | | | | | LAB 27 | W 11:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 28 | W 11:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 29 | M 17:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 30 | M 17:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 31 | T 16:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 32 | T 16:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 33 | M 14:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 34 | M 14:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 35 | W 15:00 - 15:50
| | | | | | LAB 36 | W 15:00 - 15:50
| | | | | | LAB 37 | T 16:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 38 | T 16:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 39 | F 14:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 40 | F 14:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 41 | W 12:00 - 12:50
| | Thi Dinh | | | | LAB 42 | W 12:00 - 12:50
| | | | | | LAB 43 | F 15:00 - 15:50
| | Thi Dinh | | | | LAB 44 | F 15:00 - 15:50
| | | | | | LAB 45 | R 14:00 - 14:50
| | Jonathan Schaer | | | | LAB 46 | R 14:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 47 | F 11:00 - 11:50
| | Jonathan Schaer | | | | LAB 48 | F 11:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 49 | W 09:00 - 09:50
| | | | | | LAB 50 | W 09:00 - 09:50
| | | | | | LAB 51 | F 10:00 - 10:50
| | | | | | LAB 52 | F 10:00 - 10:50
| | | | | | LAB 53 | T 08:00 - 08:50
| | | | | | LAB 54 | T 08:00 - 08:50
| | | | | | LAB 55 | R 16:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 56 | R 16:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 57 | W 08:00 - 08:50
| | | | | | LAB 58 | W 08:00 - 08:50
| | | | | | LAB 59 | W 11:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 60 | W 11:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 61 | M 17:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 62 | M 17:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 63 | T 16:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 64 | T 16:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 65 | M 16:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 66 | M 16:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 67 | T 17:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 68 | T 17:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 69 | W 14:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 70 | W 14:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 71 | M 10:00 - 10:50
| | | | | | LAB 72 | M 10:00 - 10:50
| | | | | |
| MATH 249 - INTRODUCTORY CALCULUS | | Syllabus |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 09:00 - 09:50 T 12:30 - 13:20
| | Viena Stastna | | | | LEC 2 | MWF 14:00 - 14:50 W 15:00 - 15:50
| | Joseph Ling | | | | LEC 3 | M 16:00 - 16:50 MWF 15:00 - 15:50
| | Viena Stastna | | | | LEC 4 | F 08:00 - 08:50 TR 09:30 - 10:45
| | Antony Ware | | | | LEC 5 | F 15:00 - 15:50 TR 11:00 - 12:15
| | | | | | LEC 6 | MWF 12:00 - 12:50 R 12:30 - 13:20
| | Joseph Ling | | | | LEC 91 | TR 19:00 - 21:30
| | | | | | LEC 98 | TR 19:00 - 21:30
| | | | | | LAB 1 | W 13:00 - 13:50
| | Viena Stastna | | | | LAB 2 | W 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | R 12:30 - 13:20
| | | | | | LAB 4 | R 12:30 - 13:20
| | | | | | LAB 5 | M 15:00 - 15:50
| | Joseph Ling | | | | LAB 6 | M 15:00 - 15:50
| | | | | | LAB 7 | T 12:00 - 12:50
| | | | | | LAB 8 | T 12:00 - 12:50
| | | | | | LAB 9 | W 16:00 - 16:50
| | Viena Stastna | | | | LAB 10 | W 16:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 11 | R 15:00 - 15:50
| | | | | | LAB 12 | R 15:00 - 15:50
| | | | | | LAB 13 | R 08:00 - 08:50
| | | | | | LAB 14 | R 08:00 - 08:50
| | | | | | LAB 15 | F 09:00 - 09:50
| | | | | | LAB 16 | F 09:00 - 09:50
| | | | | | LAB 17 | M 15:00 - 15:50
| | | | | | LAB 18 | M 15:00 - 15:50
| | | | | | LAB 19 | T 15:00 - 15:50
| | | | | | LAB 20 | T 15:00 - 15:50
| | | | | | LAB 21 | F 13:00 - 13:50
| | Joseph Ling | | | | LAB 22 | F 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | | LAB 23 | T 12:30 - 13:20
| | | | | | LAB 24 | T 12:30 - 13:20
| | | | | | TUT 1 | | | | | | | CT 1 | M 11:00 - 12:00
| | | | | | CT 2 | M 12:00 - 13:00
| | | | | | CT 3 | M 13:00 - 14:00
| | | | | | CT 4 | M 14:00 - 15:00
| | | | | | CT 5 | T 11:00 - 12:00
| | | | | | CT 6 | T 12:00 - 13:00
| | | | | | CT 7 | T 13:00 - 14:00
| | | | | | CT 8 | T 14:00 - 15:00
| | | | | | CT 9 | W 11:00 - 12:00
| | | | | | CT 10 | W 12:00 - 13:00
| | Robert Woodrow | | | | CT 11 | W 13:00 - 14:00
| | | | | | CT 12 | W 14:00 - 15:00
| | | | | | CT 14 | R 12:00 - 13:00
| | | | | | CT 15 | R 13:00 - 14:00
| | | | | | CT 16 | R 14:00 - 15:00
| | | | | | CT 17 | F 11:00 - 12:00
| | | | | | CT 18 | F 12:00 - 13:00
| | | | | | CT 19 | F 13:00 - 14:00
| | | | | | SUP 1 | MW 17:00 - 18:50 TR 17:00 - 18:15
| | Yousry Elsabrouty | | | |
| MATH 251 - CALCULUS I | | Syllabus |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 09:00 - 09:50
| | Larry Bates | | | | LEC 2 | MWF 10:00 - 10:50
| | Peter Zvengrowski | | | | LEC 3 | MWF 11:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LEC 4 | MWF 12:00 - 12:50
| | | | | | LEC 5 | MWF 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | | LEC 6 | MWF 16:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LEC 7 | TR 11:00 - 12:15
| | Bill Sands | | | | LEC 8 | TR 12:30 - 13:45
| | W.E. Couch | | | | LEC 9 | TR 15:30 - 16:45
| | Bill Sands | | | | LEC 13 | MWF 12:00 - 12:50
| | | | | | LAB 1 | F 08:00 - 08:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | F 08:00 - 08:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | R 09:00 - 09:50
| | Larry Bates | | | | LAB 4 | R 09:00 - 09:50
| | | | | | LAB 5 | T 09:00 - 09:50
| | | | | | LAB 6 | T 09:00 - 09:50
| | | | | | LAB 7 | R 10:00 - 10:50
| | Peter Zvengrowski | | | | LAB 8 | R 10:00 - 10:50
| | | | | | LAB 9 | W 14:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 10 | W 14:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 11 | R 12:00 - 12:50
| | | | | | LAB 12 | R 12:00 - 12:50
| | | | | | LAB 13 | R 11:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 14 | R 11:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 15 | W 17:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 16 | W 17:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 17 | R 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | | LAB 18 | R 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | | LAB 19 | M 17:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 20 | M 17:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 21 | F 15:00 - 15:50
| | | | | | LAB 22 | F 15:00 - 15:50
| | | | | | LAB 23 | W 17:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 24 | W 17:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 25 | M 12:00 - 12:50
| | Bill Sands | | | | LAB 26 | M 12:00 - 12:50
| | | | | | LAB 27 | T 10:00 - 10:50
| | Bill Sands | | | | LAB 28 | T 10:00 - 10:50
| | | | | | LAB 29 | M 11:00 - 11:50
| | W.E. Couch | | | | LAB 30 | M 11:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 31 | T 14:00 - 14:50
| | W.E. Couch | | | | LAB 32 | T 14:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 33 | F 12:00 - 12:50
| | Bill Sands | | | | LAB 34 | F 12:00 - 12:50
| | | | | | LAB 35 | R 17:00 - 17:50
| | Bill Sands | | | | LAB 36 | R 17:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 49 | R 11:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | TUT 1 | | | | | | | SUP 1 | MW 17:00 - 18:50 TR 17:00 - 18:15
| | Yousry Elsabrouty | | | |
| MATH 253 - CALCULUS II | | Syllabus |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 14:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LEC 2 | MWF 10:00 - 10:50
| | | | | | LEC 3 | MWF 12:00 - 12:50
| | | | | | LAB 1 | M 09:00 - 09:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | M 09:00 - 09:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | T 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | | LAB 4 | T 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | | LAB 5 | M 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | | LAB 6 | M 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | | LAB 7 | T 11:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 8 | T 11:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 9 | W 15:00 - 15:50
| | | | | | LAB 10 | W 15:00 - 15:50
| | | | | | LAB 11 | R 10:00 - 10:50
| | | | | | LAB 12 | R 10:00 - 10:50
| | | | | | TUT 1 | | | | | | |
| MATH 271 - DISCRETE MATHEMATICS | | Syllabus |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 11:00 - 11:50
| | Thi Dinh | | | | LAB 1 | F 12:00 - 12:50
| | Thi Dinh | | | | TUT 1 | | | | | | | CT 1 | W 12:00 - 13:00
| | | | | | CT 2 | W 13:00 - 14:00
| | | | | | CT 3 | W 14:00 - 15:00
| | | | | | CT 4 | R 12:00 - 13:00
| | | | | | CT 5 | R 13:00 - 14:00
| | Thi Dinh | | | | CT 6 | R 14:00 - 15:00
| | Thi Dinh | | | | SUP 1 | W 17:00 - 18:40
| | Thi Dinh | | | |
| MATH 311 - LINEAR METHODS II | | Syllabus |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 09:00 - 09:50
| | W. Keith Nicholson | | | | LEC 2 | MWF 12:00 - 12:50
| | | | | | TUT 1 | T 09:00 - 09:50
| | | | | | TUT 2 | W 16:00 - 16:50
| | W. Keith Nicholson | | | | TUT 3 | R 09:00 - 09:50
| | | | | | TUT 4 | R 16:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | TUT 5 | R 16:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | TUT 6 | M 14:00 - 14:50
| | | | | |
| MATH 321 - MATHEMATICAL PROBABILITY | | Syllabus |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 10:00 - 10:50
| | | | | | LEC 2 | | | Jim Stallard | | | | TUT 1 | T 10:00 - 10:50
| | | | | | TUT 2 | T 11:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | TUT 3 | T 11:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | TUT 4 | W 15:00 - 15:50
| | Jim Stallard | | | | TUT 5 | F 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | |
| MATH 349 - CALCULUS III | | Syllabus |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 11:00 - 11:50
| | Larry Bates | | | | LEC 2 | MWF 14:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | TUT 1 | T 14:00 - 14:50
| | Larry Bates | | | | TUT 2 | R 12:00 - 12:50
| | | | | | TUT 3 | T 14:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | TUT 4 | | | | | | | TUT 5 | | | | | | |