| MATH 011 - READY FOR CALC: REVIEW HS MATH | | Syllabus |
|
| LEC 1 | T 10:00 - 11:50 WRF 10:00 - 11:50
| | | | | |
| MATH 012 - REVIEW OF MATH 249/251 | | Syllabus |
| |
| MATH 013 - EIGENVALUES & EIGENVECTORS | | Syllabus |
|
| LEC 1 | F 12:00 - 12:50 MW 13:00 - 15:50
| | Thi Dinh | | | |
| MATH 021 - SOLVE IT WITH S-PLUS | | |
| |
| MATH 032 - Introduction to Mathematical Software | | Syllabus |
|
| LEC 1 | WRF 10:00 - 11:50 WRF 13:00 - 14:50
| | Len Bos | | | |
| MATH 041 - INDUCTION AND RECURSION | | |
| |
| MATH 205 - MATHEMATICAL EXPLORATIONS | | Syllabus |
| |
| MATH 221 - LINEAR ALGEBRA FOR SCIENCE & ENGG | | Syllabus |
|
| LEC 19 | MWF 12:00 - 12:50
| | | | | | LEC 20 | MWF 14:00 - 14:50
| | Thi Dinh | | | | LEC 21 | TR 09:30 - 10:45
| | Jedrzej Sniatycki | | | | LEC 91 | MW 19:00 - 21:05
| | Jonathan Schaer | | | | LAB 73 | M 14:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 74 | M 14:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 75 | T 16:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 76 | T 16:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 77 | W 09:00 - 09:50
| | Thi Dinh | | | | LAB 78 | W 09:00 - 09:50
| | | | | | LAB 79 | T 15:00 - 15:50
| | Thi Dinh | | | | LAB 80 | T 15:00 - 15:50
| | | | | | LAB 81 | M 09:00 - 09:50
| | | | | | LAB 82 | M 09:00 - 09:50
| | | | | | LAB 83 | T 11:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 84 | T 11:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | TUT 2 | F 11:00 - 16:00 M 11:00 - 16:00
| | | | | |
| MATH 249 - INTRODUCTORY CALCULUS | | Syllabus |
|
| LEC 7 | M 14:00 - 14:50 MWF 13:00 - 13:50
| | Joseph Ling | | | | LEC 8 | MTWF 10:00 - 10:50
| | Joseph Ling | | | | LEC 9 | F 08:00 - 08:50 TR 09:30 - 10:45
| | Bill Sands | | | | LAB 25 | R 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | | LAB 26 | R 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | | LAB 27 | W 14:00 - 14:50
| | Joseph Ling | | | | LAB 28 | W 14:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 29 | R 10:00 - 10:50
| | | | | | LAB 30 | R 10:00 - 10:50
| | | | | | LAB 31 | F 12:00 - 12:50
| | Joseph Ling | | | | LAB 32 | F 12:00 - 12:50
| | | | | | LAB 33 | R 08:00 - 08:50
| | | | | | LAB 34 | R 08:00 - 08:50
| | | | | | LAB 35 | F 11:00 - 11:50
| | Bill Sands | | | | LAB 36 | F 11:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | TUT 2 | F 11:00 - 15:00 M 11:00 - 15:00 R 11:00 - 15:00 T 11:00 - 15:00 W 11:00 - 15:00
| | | | | | CT 1 | M 11:00 - 12:00
| | | | | | CT 2 | M 12:00 - 13:00
| | | | | | CT 3 | M 13:00 - 14:00
| | | | | | CT 4 | M 14:00 - 15:00
| | | | | | CT 5 | T 11:00 - 12:00
| | | | | | CT 6 | T 12:00 - 13:00
| | | | | | CT 7 | T 13:00 - 14:00
| | | | | | CT 8 | T 14:00 - 15:00
| | | | | | CT 9 | W 11:00 - 12:00
| | | | | | CT 10 | W 12:00 - 13:00
| | | | | | CT 11 | W 13:00 - 14:00
| | | | | | CT 12 | W 14:00 - 15:00
| | Gary Frank Margrave | | | | CT 13 | R 11:00 - 12:00
| | | | | | CT 14 | R 12:00 - 13:00
| | | | | | CT 15 | R 13:00 - 14:00
| | | | | | CT 16 | R 14:00 - 15:00
| | | | | | CT 17 | F 11:00 - 12:00
| | | | | | CT 18 | F 12:00 - 13:00
| | | | | | CT 19 | F 13:00 - 14:00
| | Bill Sands | | | | CT 20 | F 14:00 - 15:00
| | Bill Sands | | | | SUP 2 | | | Yousry Elsabrouty | | | |
| MATH 251 - CALCULUS I | | Syllabus |
|
| LEC 10 | MWF 11:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LEC 11 | MWF 15:00 - 15:50
| | | | | | LEC 12 | TR 12:30 - 13:45
| | Antony Ware | | | | LAB 37 | M 12:00 - 12:50
| | | | | | LAB 38 | M 12:00 - 12:50
| | | | | | LAB 39 | T 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | | LAB 40 | T 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | | LAB 41 | W 16:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 42 | W 16:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 43 | R 15:00 - 15:50
| | | | | | LAB 44 | R 15:00 - 15:50
| | | | | | LAB 45 | R 09:00 - 09:50
| | | | | | LAB 46 | R 09:00 - 09:50
| | | | | | LAB 47 | F 14:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 48 | F 14:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | TUT 2 | F 11:00 - 15:00 M 11:00 - 15:00 R 11:00 - 15:00 T 11:00 - 15:00 W 11:00 - 15:00
| | | | | |
| MATH 253 - CALCULUS II | | Syllabus |
|
| LEC 3 | MWF 09:00 - 09:50
| | W.E. Couch | | | | LEC 4 | MWF 10:00 - 10:50
| | Viena Stastna | | | | LEC 5 | MWF 15:00 - 15:50
| | Elena Braverman | | | | LEC 6 | MWF 12:00 - 12:50
| | Clifton Cunningham | | | | LEC 7 | TR 09:30 - 10:45
| | | | | | LEC 8 | TR 12:30 - 13:45
| | | | | | LEC 9 | TR 09:30 - 10:45
| | | | | | LAB 9 | M 13:00 - 13:50
| | W.E. Couch | | | | LAB 10 | M 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | | LAB 11 | T 09:00 - 09:50
| | | | | | LAB 12 | T 09:00 - 09:50
| | | | | | LAB 13 | M 11:00 - 11:50
| | Viena Stastna | | | | LAB 14 | M 11:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 15 | T 10:00 - 10:50
| | | | | | LAB 16 | T 10:00 - 10:50
| | | | | | LAB 17 | M 16:00 - 16:50
| | Elena Braverman | | | | LAB 18 | M 16:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 19 | T 14:00 - 14:50
| | Elena Braverman | | | | LAB 20 | T 14:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 21 | F 15:00 - 15:50
| | Clifton Cunningham | | | | LAB 22 | F 15:00 - 15:50
| | | | | | LAB 23 | R 11:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 24 | R 11:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 25 | W 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | | LAB 26 | W 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | | LAB 27 | F 10:00 - 10:50
| | | | | | LAB 28 | F 10:00 - 10:50
| | | | | | LAB 29 | R 16:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 30 | R 16:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 31 | F 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | | LAB 32 | F 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | | LAB 33 | F 10:00 - 10:50
| | | | | | TUT 2 | F 11:00 - 15:00 M 11:00 - 15:00 R 11:00 - 15:00 T 11:00 - 15:00 W 11:00 - 15:00
| | | | | |
| MATH 271 - DISCRETE MATHEMATICS | | Syllabus |
|
| LEC 2 | MWF 09:00 - 09:50
| | Karen Seyffarth | | | | LEC 3 | MWF 11:00 - 11:50
| | Thi Dinh | | | | LEC 4 | MWF 12:00 - 12:50
| | Hugh Williams | | | | LEC 5 | TR 11:00 - 12:15
| | Norbert Sauer | | | | LEC 6 | MWF 09:00 - 09:50
| | Karen Seyffarth | | | | LAB 2 | T 09:00 - 09:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | F 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | | LAB 4 | R 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | | LAB 5 | R 15:00 - 15:50
| | | | | | LAB 6 | T 09:00 - 09:50
| | | | | | TUT 2 | R 12:00 - 13:00 T 12:00 - 13:00 R 12:00 - 17:00 T 12:00 - 17:00 W 12:00 - 17:00
| | | | | | CT 1 | T 12:00 - 13:00
| | Thi Dinh | | | | CT 2 | T 13:00 - 14:00
| | Thi Dinh | | | | CT 3 | T 14:00 - 15:00
| | | | | | CT 4 | T 15:00 - 16:00
| | | | | | CT 5 | T 16:00 - 17:00
| | Thi Dinh | | | | CT 7 | W 13:00 - 14:00
| | | | | | CT 8 | W 14:00 - 15:00
| | | | | | CT 9 | W 15:00 - 16:00
| | Thi Dinh | | | | CT 10 | W 16:00 - 17:00
| | | | | | CT 11 | R 12:00 - 13:00
| | | | | | CT 12 | R 13:00 - 14:00
| | | | | | CT 13 | R 14:00 - 15:00
| | | | | | CT 14 | R 15:00 - 16:00
| | | | | | CT 15 | R 16:00 - 17:00
| | | | | | CT 16 | T 12:00 - 13:00
| | | | | | CT 17 | R 12:00 - 13:00
| | | | | | SUP 2 | S 10:00 - 11:40 W 17:00 - 18:40
| | Thi Dinh | | | |
| MATH 311 - LINEAR METHODS II | | Syllabus |
|
| LEC 2 | MWF 12:00 - 12:50
| | Peter Zvengrowski | | | | TUT 4 | R 14:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | TUT 5 | R 16:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | TUT 6 | R 16:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | TUT 7 | R 14:00 - 15:00
| | | | | |
| MATH 323 - INTRO TO MATHEMATICAL STATISTICS | | Syllabus |
| |
| MATH 331 - MULTIVARIATE CALCULUS | | Syllabus |
|
| LEC 1 | TR 12:30 - 13:45
| | | | | | LEC 2 | MWF 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | | TUT 1 | W 12:00 - 12:50
| | | | | | TUT 2 | M 14:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | TUT 3 | T 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | | TUT 4 | T 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | | TUT 5 | | | | | | |
| MATH 353 - CALCULUS IV | | Syllabus |
| |
| MATH 40101 - CRYPTOGRAPHY: DESIGN OF CIPHERS | | |
| |