| W2022 - ECOL 419 - Terrestrial Communities and Ecosystems | | |
|
| LAB 1 | T 09:00 - 11:45
| | | | | | Notes:
| | LAB 2 | T 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | Notes:
| | LAB 3 | T 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | Notes:
| | LAB 4 | W 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | Notes:
| | LAB 5 | W 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | Notes:
| |
| W2021 - BIOL 313 - Principles of Ecology | | |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | Outline | | LAB 1 | T 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | T 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | T 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 4 | T 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 5 | T 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 6 | T 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 7 | T 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 8 | T 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 9 | T 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 10 | R 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 11 | R 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 12 | R 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 13 | R 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 14 | R 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 15 | R 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 16 | R 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 17 | R 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 18 | R 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 19 | W 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 20 | W 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | |
| F2020 - ECOL 413 - Field Course in Ecology | | Syllabus |
|
| LAB 1 | UMTWRFS 00:00 - 00:00
| | | | | | Notes: Course runs August 17-28, 2020.
Synchronous/Asynchronous schedule will be provided in the course outline via D2L | |
| F2020 - ECOL 417 - Aquatic Communities and Ecosystems | | |
|
| LAB 1 | T 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | Notes: Synchronous/Asynchronous schedule will be provided in the course outline via D2L | | LAB 2 | T 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | Notes: Synchronous/Asynchronous schedule will be provided in the course outline via D2L | | LAB 3 | R 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | Notes: Synchronous/Asynchronous schedule will be provided in the course outline via D2L | | LAB 4 | R 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | Notes: Synchronous/Asynchronous schedule will be provided in the course outline via D2L | |
| F2020 - ECOL 429 - Ecology of Individuals | | |
|
| LAB 1 | T 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | Notes: Synchronous/Asynchronous schedule will be provided in the course outline via D2L | | LAB 2 | T 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | Notes: Synchronous/Asynchronous schedule will be provided in the course outline via D2L | | LAB 3 | R 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | Notes: Synchronous/Asynchronous schedule will be provided in the course outline via D2L | | LAB 4 | R 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | Notes: Synchronous/Asynchronous schedule will be provided in the course outline via D2L | |
| W2020 - BIOL 313 - Principles of Ecology | | Syllabus |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | | LAB 1 | T 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | T 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | T 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 4 | T 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 5 | T 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 6 | T 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 7 | T 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 8 | T 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 9 | T 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 10 | R 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 11 | R 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 12 | R 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 13 | R 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 14 | R 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 15 | R 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 16 | R 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 17 | R 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 18 | R 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 19 | W 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 20 | W 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 99 | | | | | | |
| W2020 - ECOL 419 - Terrestrial Communities and Ecosystems | | Syllabus |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | | LAB 1 | T 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | T 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | T 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 4 | W 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 5 | W 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | |
| F2019 - ECOL 429 - Ecology of Individuals | | Syllabus |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | | LAB 1 | T 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | T 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | R 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 4 | R 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | |
| W2019 - BIOL 313 - Principles of Ecology | | Syllabus |
|
| LAB 1 | T 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | T 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | T 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 4 | T 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 5 | T 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 6 | T 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 7 | T 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 8 | T 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 9 | T 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 10 | R 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 11 | R 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 12 | R 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 13 | R 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 14 | R 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 15 | R 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 16 | R 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 17 | R 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 18 | R 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 19 | W 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 20 | W 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 99 | | | | | | |
| F2018 - ECOL 417 - Aquatic Communities and Ecosystems | | Syllabus |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 11:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | Notes:
| | LAB 1 | T 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | T 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | R 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 4 | R 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | |
| F2018 - ECOL 429 - Ecology of Individuals | | Syllabus |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | | LAB 1 | T 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | T 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | R 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 4 | R 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | |
| W2018 - BIOL 313 - Principles of Ecology | | Syllabus |
|
| LAB 1 | T 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | T 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | T 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 4 | T 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 5 | T 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 6 | T 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 7 | T 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 8 | T 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 9 | T 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 10 | R 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 11 | R 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 12 | R 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 13 | R 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 14 | R 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 15 | R 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 16 | R 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 17 | R 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 18 | R 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 19 | W 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 20 | W 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 99 | | | | | | |
| W2018 - ECOL 419 - Terrestrial Communities and Ecosystem | | Syllabus |
|
| LAB 1 | T 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | T 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | T 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 4 | W 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 5 | W 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | |
| F2017 - ECOL 429 - Ecology Of Individuals | | Syllabus |
|
| LAB 1 | T 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | T 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | R 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | |
| P2017 - BIOL 313 - Principles of Ecology | | Syllabus |
|
| LEC 1 | MW 09:00 - 11:45
| | | | | | LAB 1 | TR 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | TR 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | TR 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | |
| W2017 - BIOL 313 - Principles of Ecology | | Syllabus |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | | LAB 1 | T 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | T 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | T 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 4 | T 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 5 | T 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 6 | T 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 7 | T 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 8 | T 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 9 | T 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 10 | R 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 11 | R 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 12 | R 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 13 | R 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 14 | R 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 15 | R 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 16 | R 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 17 | R 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 18 | R 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | |
| W2017 - ECOL 419 - Terrestrial Communities and Ecosystem | | Syllabus |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | | LAB 1 | T 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | T 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | T 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 4 | W 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 5 | W 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | |
| F2016 - ECOL 417 - Aquatic Communities & Ecosystems | | Syllabus |
|
| LAB 1 | R 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | R 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | R 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 4 | T 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | |
| W2016 - BIOL 313 - Principles of Ecology | | Syllabus |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 15:00 - 15:50
| | | | | | LAB 1 | T 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | T 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | T 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 4 | T 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 5 | T 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 6 | T 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 7 | T 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 8 | T 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 9 | T 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 10 | R 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 11 | R 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 12 | R 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 13 | R 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 14 | R 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 15 | R 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 16 | R 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 17 | R 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 18 | R 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 19 | W 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 20 | W 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | |
| W2016 - ECOL 419 - Terrestrial Communities and Ecosystem | | Syllabus |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | | LAB 1 | T 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | T 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | T 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 4 | W 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 5 | W 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | |
| F2015 - ECOL 417 - Aquatic Communities & Ecosystems | | Syllabus |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 11:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | Notes: A mandatory Field Trip will be held on September 12 and 13, 2015. | | LAB 1 | R 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | R 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | R 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 4 | T 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | |
| W2015 - ECOL 419 - Terrestrial Communities and Ecosystem | | Syllabus |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | | LAB 1 | T 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | T 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | T 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 4 | W 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 5 | W 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | |
| F2014 - ECOL 417 - Aquatic Communities & Ecosystems | | |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 11:00 - 11:50
| | | | Outline | | Notes: Mandatory Field Trip - Sept. 13 & 14, 2014. Mandatory Supplementary Fee: $50.00 | | LAB 1 | R 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | R 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | R 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 4 | T 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | |
| W2014 - ECOL 419 - Terrestrial Communities and Ecosystem | | |
|
| LEC 1 | MWF 13:00 - 13:50
| | | | | | LAB 1 | T 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | T 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | T 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 4 | W 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 5 | W 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | |
| W2013 - BIOL 313 - An Introducation to Ecology & Evolution | | |
|
| LAB 1 | T 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | T 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | T 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 4 | T 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 5 | T 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 6 | T 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 7 | R 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 8 | R 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 9 | R 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 10 | R 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 11 | R 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | |
| P2012 - BIOL 313 - An Introducation to Ecology & Evolution | | |
|
| LAB 20 | TW 09:00 - 12:00
| | | | | | LAB 21 | TW 12:00 - 15:00
| | | | | | LAB 22 | TW 15:00 - 18:00
| | | | | |
| W2012 - BIOL 313 - An Introducation To Ecology & Evolution | | |
|
| LAB 1 | T 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | T 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | T 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 4 | T 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 5 | T 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 6 | T 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 7 | R 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 8 | R 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 9 | R 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 10 | R 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 11 | R 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | |
| F2011 - BIOL 313 - An Introducation To Ecology & Evolution | | |
|
| LAB 1 | T 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | T 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | T 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 4 | T 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 5 | T 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 6 | T 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 7 | T 18:00 - 20:50
| | | | | | LAB 8 | T 18:00 - 20:50
| | | | | | LAB 9 | W 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 10 | W 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 11 | R 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 12 | R 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 13 | R 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 14 | R 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 15 | R 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 16 | R 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | |
| P2011 - BIOL 313 - An Introducation To Ecology & Evolution | | |
|
| LAB 20 | TW 09:00 - 12:00
| | | | | | LAB 21 | TW 12:00 - 15:00
| | | | | | LAB 22 | TW 15:00 - 18:00
| | | | | |
| W2011 - BIOL 313 - An Introducation To Ecology & Evolution | | |
|
| LAB 1 | T 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | T 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | T 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 4 | T 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 5 | T 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 6 | T 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 7 | R 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 8 | R 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 9 | R 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 10 | R 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 11 | R 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | |
| F2010 - BIOL 313 - An Introducation To Ecology & Evolution | | |
|
| LAB 1 | T 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | T 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | T 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 4 | T 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 5 | T 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 6 | T 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 7 | T 18:00 - 20:50
| | | | | | LAB 8 | T 18:00 - 20:50
| | | | | | LAB 9 | W 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 10 | W 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 11 | R 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 12 | R 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 13 | R 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 14 | R 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 15 | R 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 16 | R 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | |
| P2010 - BIOL 313 - An Introducation To Ecology & Evolution | | |
|
| LAB 20 | TW 09:00 - 12:00
| | | | | | LAB 21 | TW 12:00 - 15:00
| | | | | |
| W2010 - BIOL 313 - An Introducation To Ecology & Evolution | | |
|
| LAB 1 | T 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | T 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | T 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 4 | T 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 5 | T 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 6 | T 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 7 | R 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 8 | R 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 9 | R 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 10 | R 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 11 | R 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 12 | R 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 13 | T 18:00 - 20:50
| | | | | | LAB 14 | T 18:00 - 20:50
| | | | | | LAB 15 | R 18:00 - 20:50
| | | | | | LAB 16 | R 18:00 - 20:50
| | | | | |
| F2008 - BIOL 313 - An Intro To Ecology & Evolution | | |
|
| LAB 1 | T 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | T 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | T 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 4 | T 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 5 | T 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 6 | T 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 7 | T 18:00 - 20:50
| | | | | | LAB 8 | T 18:00 - 20:50
| | | | | | LAB 9 | W 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 10 | W 14:00 - 16:50
| | | | | | LAB 11 | R 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 12 | R 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 13 | R 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 14 | R 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 15 | R 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 16 | R 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | |
| W2008 - BIOL 313 - An Intro To Ecology & Evolution | | |
|
| LAB 1 | T 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | T 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | T 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 4 | T 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 5 | T 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 6 | T 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 7 | R 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 8 | R 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 9 | R 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 10 | R 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 11 | R 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 12 | R 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 13 | T 18:00 - 20:50
| | | | | | LAB 14 | T 18:00 - 20:50
| | | | | | LAB 15 | R 18:00 - 20:50
| | | | | | LAB 16 | R 18:00 - 20:50
| | | | | |
| W2008 - BIOL 315 - Quantitative Biology I | | |
|
| LAB 1 | T 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 2 | T 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 3 | T 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | | LAB 4 | R 09:00 - 11:50
| | | | | | LAB 5 | R 12:00 - 14:50
| | | | | | LAB 6 | R 15:00 - 17:50
| | | | | |