| ENGG 200 - Introduction to Engineering Design | | |
|
| LEC 1 | F 08:00 - 10:45
| | Ghada Nafie, Ayah Metwali | | | | Notes: Additional Asynchronous Course Hours (web-based, self-directed): 2 hours | | LEC 2 | F 08:00 - 10:45
| | Ghada Nafie, Sameh Nassar | | | | Notes: Additional Asynchronous Course Hours (web-based, self-directed): 2 hours | | LEC 3 | W 10:00 - 12:45
| | Ghada Nafie, Emma Farago | | | | Notes: Additional Asynchronous Course Hours (web-based, self-directed): 2 hours | | LEC 4 | W 16:00 - 18:45
| | Ghada Nafie, Emma Farago | | | | Notes: Additional Asynchronous Course Hours (web-based, self-directed): 2 hours | | LEC 5 | R 13:00 - 15:45
| | Ghada Nafie, Emma Farago, Eric Wu | | | | Notes: Additional Asynchronous Course Hours (web-based, self-directed): 2 hours | | LEC 6 | R 13:00 - 15:45
| | Ghada Nafie, Emma Farago, Eric Wu | | | | Notes: Additional Asynchronous Course Hours (web-based, self-directed): 2 hours | | LEC 7 | F 11:00 - 13:45
| | Ghada Nafie, Ayah Metwali | | | | Notes: Additional Asynchronous Course Hours (web-based, self-directed): 2 hours | | LEC 8 | F 08:00 - 10:45
| | Ghada Nafie, Eric Wu | | | | Notes: Additional Asynchronous Course Hours (web-based, self-directed): 2 hours | | LEC 9 | F 14:00 - 16:45
| | Ghada Nafie, Ayah Metwali | | | | Notes: Additional Asynchronous Course Hours (web-based, self-directed): 2 hours | | LEC 10 | F 14:00 - 16:45
| | Ghada Nafie, Eric Wu | | | | Notes: Additional Asynchronous Course Hours (web-based, self-directed): 2 hours | | LEC 11 | R 08:00 - 10:45
| | Ghada Nafie, Sameh Nassar | | | | Notes: Additional Asynchronous Course Hours (web-based, self-directed): 2 hours | | LEC 12 | R 08:00 - 10:45
| | Ghada Nafie, Sameh Nassar | | | | Notes: Additional Asynchronous Course Hours (web-based, self-directed): 2 hours | | LEC 13 | W 09:00 - 11:45
| | Ghada Nafie | | | | Notes: Additional Asynchronous Course Hours (web-based, self-directed): 2 hours | | LEC 14 | W 09:00 - 11:45
| | Ghada Nafie | | | | Notes: Additional Asynchronous Course Hours (web-based, self-directed): 2 hours | | LAB 1 | T 10:00 - 10:50
| | Ghada Nafie, Ayah Metwali | | | | LAB 2 | M 08:00 - 08:50
| | Ghada Nafie, Sameh Nassar | | | | LAB 3 | T 09:00 - 09:50
| | Ghada Nafie, Emma Farago | | | | LAB 4 | T 08:00 - 08:50
| | Ghada Nafie, Emma Farago | | | | LAB 5 | M 10:00 - 10:50
| | Ghada Nafie, Emma Farago | | | | LAB 6 | T 12:00 - 12:50
| | Ghada Nafie, Eric Wu | | | | LAB 7 | M 11:00 - 11:50
| | Ghada Nafie, Ayah Metwali | | | | LAB 8 | M 12:00 - 12:50
| | Ghada Nafie, Eric Wu | | | | LAB 9 | T 13:00 - 13:50
| | Ghada Nafie, Ayah Metwali | | | | LAB 10 | T 16:00 - 16:50
| | Ghada Nafie, Eric Wu | | | | LAB 11 | M 14:00 - 14:50
| | Ghada Nafie, Sameh Nassar | | | | LAB 12 | T 15:00 - 15:50
| | Ghada Nafie, Sameh Nassar | | | | LAB 13 | T 14:00 - 14:50
| | Ghada Nafie | | | | Notes: Lab B99 is for students who have previously taken this course and have received Laboratory Credit Approval. Please contact the Engineering Student Centre for more information on this process. | | LAB 14 | M 16:00 - 16:50
| | Ghada Nafie | | | | SEM 1 | M 09:00 - 09:50
| | Ghada Nafie, Ayah Metwali | | | | Notes: Asynchronous Seminar Component (web-based, no scheduled times) | | SEM 2 | M 10:00 - 10:50
| | Ghada Nafie, Sameh Nassar | | | | SEM 3 | T 08:00 - 08:50
| | Ghada Nafie, Emma Farago | | | | SEM 4 | T 09:00 - 09:50
| | Ghada Nafie, Emma Farago | | | | SEM 5 | T 10:00 - 10:50
| | Ghada Nafie, Emma Farago | | | | SEM 6 | T 13:00 - 13:50
| | Ghada Nafie, Eric Wu | | | | SEM 7 | T 12:00 - 12:50
| | Ghada Nafie, Ayah Metwali | | | | SEM 8 | T 11:00 - 11:50
| | Ghada Nafie, Eric Wu | | | | SEM 9 | M 13:00 - 13:50
| | Ghada Nafie, Ayah Metwali | | | | SEM 10 | M 15:00 - 15:50
| | Ghada Nafie, Eric Wu | | | | SEM 11 | M 16:00 - 16:50
| | Ghada Nafie, Sameh Nassar | | | | SEM 12 | T 14:00 - 14:50
| | Ghada Nafie, Sameh Nassar | | | | SEM 13 | T 15:00 - 15:50
| | Ghada Nafie | | | | SEM 14 | T 16:00 - 16:50
| | Ghada Nafie | | | |
| ENGG 202 - Engineering Statics | | |
|
| LEC 1 | W 11:00 - 12:50
| | Ahmad Ghasemloonia | | | | Notes: Additional Asynchronous Course Hours (web-based, self-directed): 1.5 hours | | LEC 2 | W 11:00 - 12:50
| | Ahmad Ghasemloonia, Ali Tarokh | | | | Notes: Additional Asynchronous Course Hours (web-based, self-directed): 1.5 hours | | LEC 3 | R 09:00 - 10:50
| | Ahmad Ghasemloonia, Peyman Yousefi | | | | Notes: Additional Asynchronous Course Hours (web-based, self-directed): 1.5 hours | | LEC 4 | R 16:00 - 17:50
| | Ahmad Ghasemloonia, Peyman Yousefi | | | | Notes: Additional Asynchronous Course Hours (web-based, self-directed): 1.5 hours | | LEC 5 | W 14:00 - 15:50
| | Ahmad Ghasemloonia, Jacob Lamb | | | | Notes: Additional Asynchronous Course Hours (web-based, self-directed): 1.5 hours | | LEC 6 | F 14:00 - 15:50
| | Ahmad Ghasemloonia, Jacob Lamb | | | | Notes: Additional Asynchronous Course Hours (web-based, self-directed): 1.5 hours | | LEC 7 | R 11:00 - 12:50
| | Ahmad Ghasemloonia, Jacob Lamb | | | | Notes: Additional Asynchronous Course Hours (web-based, self-directed): 1.5 hours | | LEC 8 | R 11:00 - 12:50
| | Ahmad Ghasemloonia | | | | Notes: Additional Asynchronous Course Hours (web-based, self-directed): 1.5 hours | | LEC 9 | R 16:00 - 17:50
| | Ahmad Ghasemloonia | | | | Notes: Additional Asynchronous Course Hours (web-based, self-directed): 1.5 hours | | LEC 10 | R 16:00 - 17:50
| | Ahmad Ghasemloonia, Ali Tarokh | | | | Notes: Additional Asynchronous Course Hours (web-based, self-directed): 1.5 hours | | LEC 11 | F 13:00 - 14:50
| | Ahmad Ghasemloonia, Ali Tarokh | | | | Notes: Additional Asynchronous Course Hours (web-based, self-directed): 1.5 hours | | LEC 12 | F 13:00 - 14:50
| | Ahmad Ghasemloonia, Peyman Yousefi | | | | Notes: Additional Asynchronous Course Hours (web-based, self-directed): 1.5 hours | | LEC 13 | R 12:00 - 13:50
| | Ahmad Ghasemloonia | | | | Notes: Additional Asynchronous Course Hours (web-based, self-directed): 1.5 hours | | LEC 14 | R 14:00 - 15:50
| | Ahmad Ghasemloonia | | | | Notes: Additional Asynchronous Course Hours (web-based, self-directed): 1.5 hours | | TUT 1 | M 10:00 - 10:50
| | Ahmad Ghasemloonia | | | | Notes: . | | TUT 2 | M 09:00 - 09:50
| | Ahmad Ghasemloonia, Ali Tarokh | | | | Notes: . | | TUT 3 | M 08:00 - 08:50
| | Ahmad Ghasemloonia, Peyman Yousefi | | | | Notes: . | | TUT 4 | T 10:00 - 10:50
| | Ahmad Ghasemloonia, Peyman Yousefi | | | | Notes: . | | TUT 5 | T 08:00 - 08:50
| | Ahmad Ghasemloonia, Jacob Lamb | | | | Notes: . | | TUT 6 | T 11:00 - 11:50
| | Ahmad Ghasemloonia, Jacob Lamb | | | | Notes: . | | TUT 7 | T 13:00 - 13:50
| | Ahmad Ghasemloonia, Jacob Lamb | | | | Notes: . | | TUT 8 | M 11:00 - 11:50
| | Ahmad Ghasemloonia | | | | Notes: . | | TUT 9 | M 12:00 - 12:50
| | Ahmad Ghasemloonia | | | | Notes: . | | TUT 10 | M 16:00 - 16:50
| | Ahmad Ghasemloonia, Ali Tarokh | | | | Notes: . | | TUT 11 | M 15:00 - 15:50
| | Ahmad Ghasemloonia, Ali Tarokh | | | | TUT 12 | M 14:00 - 14:50
| | Ahmad Ghasemloonia, Peyman Yousefi | | | | TUT 13 | T 16:00 - 16:50
| | Ahmad Ghasemloonia | | | | TUT 14 | T 14:00 - 14:50
| | Ahmad Ghasemloonia | | | |
| ENGG 209 - Engineering Economics | | |
|
| LEC 1 | MW 17:00 - 18:15
| | Heidi Esau | | | | TUT 1 | M 18:30 - 19:20
| | | | | | TUT 2 | W 18:30 - 19:20
| | | | | |
| ENGG 212 - Fundamentals of Fluid Behaviour | | |
|
| LEC 1 | R 08:00 - 10:45
| | Kazi Sumon, Kristina Rinker | | | | Notes: Additional Asynchronous Course Hours (web-based, self-directed): 2 hours | | LEC 2 | R 08:00 - 10:45
| | Ayodeji Aderopo Jeje, Kazi Sumon | | | | Notes: Additional Asynchronous Course Hours (web-based, self-directed): 2 hours | | LEC 3 | R 13:00 - 15:45
| | Kazi Sumon | | | | Notes: Additional Asynchronous Course Hours (web-based, self-directed): 2 hours | | LEC 4 | R 13:00 - 15:45
| | Anil Kumar Mehrotra, Kazi Sumon | | | | Notes: Additional Asynchronous Course Hours (web-based, self-directed): 2 hours | | LEC 5 | F 11:00 - 13:45
| | Kazi Sumon, Sean McCoy | | | | Notes: Additional Asynchronous Course Hours (web-based, self-directed): 2 hours | | LEC 6 | F 11:00 - 13:45
| | Anil Kumar Mehrotra, Kazi Sumon | | | | Notes: Additional Asynchronous Course Hours (web-based, self-directed): 2 hours | | LEC 7 | W 08:00 - 10:45
| | Kazi Sumon, Anil Kumar Mehrotra | | | | Notes: Additional Asynchronous Course Hours (web-based, self-directed): 2 hours | | LEC 8 | W 08:00 - 10:45
| | Kazi Sumon | | | | Notes: Additional Asynchronous Course Hours (web-based, self-directed): 2 hours | | LEC 9 | W 13:00 - 15:45
| | Kazi Sumon, Hossein Hejazi | | | | Notes: Additional Asynchronous Course Hours (web-based, self-directed): 2 hours | | LEC 10 | W 13:00 - 15:45
| | Kazi Sumon, Ayodeji Aderopo Jeje | | | | Notes: Additional Asynchronous Course Hours (web-based, self-directed): 2 hours | | LEC 11 | W 16:00 - 18:45
| | Kazi Sumon, Ayodeji Aderopo Jeje | | | | Notes: Additional Asynchronous Course Hours (web-based, self-directed): 2 hours | | LEC 12 | W 16:00 - 18:45
| | Kristina Rinker, Kazi Sumon | | | | Notes: Additional Asynchronous Course Hours (web-based, self-directed): 2 hours | | LEC 13 | R 16:00 - 18:45
| | | | | | Notes: Additional Asynchronous Course Hours (web-based, self-directed): 2 hours | | LEC 14 | R 16:00 - 18:45
| | | | | | Notes: Additional Asynchronous Course Hours (web-based, self-directed): 2 hours | | LAB 1 | T 09:00 - 09:50
| | Kazi Sumon, Kristina Rinker | | | | LAB 2 | T 08:00 - 08:50
| | Ayodeji Aderopo Jeje, Kazi Sumon | | | | LAB 3 | M 10:00 - 10:50
| | Kazi Sumon, Kristina Rinker | | | | LAB 4 | M 09:00 - 09:50
| | Anil Kumar Mehrotra, Kazi Sumon | | | | LAB 5 | M 08:00 - 08:50
| | Kazi Sumon, Sean McCoy | | | | LAB 6 | M 12:00 - 12:50
| | Anil Kumar Mehrotra, Kazi Sumon | | | | LAB 7 | M 13:00 - 13:50
| | Kazi Sumon, Anil Kumar Mehrotra | | | | LAB 8 | T 13:00 - 13:50
| | Kazi Sumon | | | | LAB 9 | T 12:00 - 12:50
| | Kazi Sumon, Hossein Hejazi | | | | LAB 10 | T 15:00 - 15:50
| | Kazi Sumon, Ayodeji Aderopo Jeje | | | | LAB 11 | T 14:00 - 14:50
| | Kazi Sumon, Ayodeji Aderopo Jeje | | | | LAB 12 | M 16:00 - 16:50
| | Kazi Sumon, Kristina Rinker | | | | LAB 13 | M 15:00 - 15:50
| | Kazi Sumon | | | | LAB 14 | M 14:00 - 14:50
| | Kazi Sumon | | | | TUT 1 | TBA
| | Kazi Sumon, Hossein Hejazi, Sean McCoy, Anil Kumar Mehrotra, Ayodeji Aderopo Jeje, Kristina Rinker | | | |
| ENGG 311 - Engineering Thermodynamics | | |
| |
| ENGG 349 - Dynamics | | |
| |
| ENGG 481 - Technology and Society | | |
| |
| ENGG 502 - Senior Capstone Design Project II | | |
| |
| ENGG 504 - Entrepreneurial Capstone Design Project II | | |
|
| LAB 1 | R 17:00 - 18:50
| | Colin Dalton | | | | Notes: Engineering 503 and 504 are a required two-course sequence that must be completed in the same academic year (Fall/Winter). | |
| ENGG 513 - The Role and Responsibilities of the Professional Engineer in Society | | |
| |
| ENGG 603 - Professional Development II | | |
| |
| ENGG 681 - Engineering Tools | | |
| |
| ENGG 683 - Innovation and Entrepreneurship | | |
| |
| ENGG 686 - Climate Change Adaptation for Engineers | | |
| |